Kenneth J. Warren

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Kenneth John Warren

Born

Wednesday, 25 September 1929

Died

Monday, 27 August 1973

Actor Filmography

S*P*Y*S Grubov 1974
Digby: The Biggest Dog in the World General Frank / Gen. Frank 1973
Beyond Atlantis 1973
The Creeping Flesh Lenny / Charles Lenny 1973
Demons of the Mind Klaus 1972
The Man in a Looking Glass Fox-Stuart 1972
The Frighteners Cyril 1972
I, Monster Deane 1971
The Persuaders! Verner 1971
The Revolutionary Sergeant 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

S*P*Y*S Grubov 1974
Digby: The Biggest Dog in the World General Frank / Gen. Frank 1973
Beyond Atlantis 1973
The Creeping Flesh Lenny / Charles Lenny 1973
Demons of the Mind Klaus 1972
The Man in a Looking Glass Fox-Stuart 1972
The Frighteners Cyril 1972
I, Monster Deane 1971
The Persuaders! Verner 1971
The Revolutionary Sergeant 1970
Leo the Last Kowalski 1970
The Spy Killer Diaman 1969
Special Branch Coatzee 1969
Up Pompeii! Captain Felonious 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Blore 1969
The Fiction-Makers Warlock 1968
Decline and Fall... of a Birdwatcher Third Warder 1968
Journey to the Unknown Joe Blake 1968
The Champions Whittaker 1968
The Double Man Police Chief 1967
The 25th Hour Insp. Varga 1967
King of the River Rowlands 1966
Adam Adamant Lives! Dr. Henry Heason 1966
Mystery and Imagination Vidocq 1966
The Baron Fox-Stuart 1966
The Australian Londoners Self 1965
BBC Play of the Month Uncle Ben 1965
Court Martial Sgt. John MacCaskey 1965
A High Wind in Jamaica Capt. Marpole 1965
Secret Agent Eddie Gelb 1964
The Wednesday Play Teddie 1964
Theatre 625 Field-Marshall Hindenburg 1964
Underworld Informers Lou Waites 1963
Espionage Juan 1963
The Small World of Sammy Lee Fred 1963
The Plane Makers Eddie Peters 1963
The Saint Warlock, Ben Kersh 1962
The Boys George Tanner / George Henry Tanner 1962
Walk in the Shadow Sergeant Finley 1962
Hugh and I Prisoner #32439 1962
The Scales of Justice Sam Warren 1962
Steptoe and Son Arthur 1962
Part-Time Wife Drew Tierney 1961
Operation Snafu Dusty 1961
The Frightened City Title Thug 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Patient 1961
The Avengers Felder, Fingers, Z.Z. von Schnerk, Zibbo 1961
Doctor Blood's Coffin Sgt. Cook / Sergeant Cook 1961
Surprise Package Lecherous Man 1960
The Concrete Jungle Clobber 1960
Circus of Horrors First Roustabout 1960
Danger Tomorrow Patient / Patient (as Kenneth Warren) 1960
Carry on Constable Chauffeur 1960
The Navy Lark Brown 1959
No Hiding Place Joe Roberts, Terry Martin, Henry Weeks, Ben Duncan 1959
A Woman's Temptation Warner 1959
Four Desperate Men Police Commissioner / Police Commissioner (as Kenneth Warren) 1959
I'm All Right Jack Card Player 1959
Life in Emergency Ward 10 Porter 1959
Quatermass and the Pit Young Constable 1958
Hell, Heaven or Hoboken F / O Davies / F/O Davies 1958
Armchair Theatre (as Kenneth Warren), Curly, Kilcoyne, Maxie, Mike Feeney 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Ames, Ben Watson 1955
Three in One Andy (segment "Joe Wilson's Mates") 1955
Long John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (as Kenneth Warren) 1954
The Vise Jumbo 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙