Laurie Steele

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Laurie Jean Steele

Born

Saturday, 13 March 1954

Actress Filmography

One Piece: Stampede Alvida 2019
Junji Itô: Korekushon Numage / Makoto's Family 2018
Clockwork Planet Additional Voices 2017
Izetta: The Last Witch Izetta's Grandmother 2016
91 Days Additional Voices 2016
Gangsta. Big Mama 2015
Ninja Slayer Shi Ninja 2015
Yuri Kuma Arashi Lady Kumaster 2015
Zankyou No Terror (voice) 2014
Barakamon Additional Voices, Kenta's Mother 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

One Piece: Stampede Alvida 2019
Junji Itô: Korekushon Numage / Makoto's Family 2018
Clockwork Planet Additional Voices 2017
Izetta: The Last Witch Izetta's Grandmother 2016
91 Days Additional Voices 2016
Gangsta. Big Mama 2015
Ninja Slayer Shi Ninja 2015
Yuri Kuma Arashi Lady Kumaster 2015
Zankyou No Terror (voice) 2014
Barakamon Additional Voices, Kenta's Mother 2014
Hal Mami 2013
Shiki Kiyomi 2010
Fairy Tail Additional Voices, Landlady 2009
Michiko and Hatchin Zelia 2008
Darker Than Black Etsuko 2007
El Cazador de la Bruja Extremist Rep, Lady 2007
Hana Okatsu 2006
Witchblade Mariko 2006
Mushi-Shi Extra, Old Woman #1 2005
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls Oeyo 2005
Burst Angel Additional Voices 2004
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Irene Adler 2002
Fruits Basket Additional Voices (voice), Homeroom Teacher (voice), Woman A / School Child (voice) 2001
Dragon Ball Z Baba, Baba (voice), Child, Weather Girl (voice), Young Krillin / Purple Lady 1996
Lupin the Third: The Legend of Twilight Gemini Old Lady 1996
Dragon Ball GT Old Woman, Young Krillin 1996
Detective Conan Moira Krupp (voice), Nancy Andros (voice), Fanny Edogawa / Jack / Vivian Kudo (voice) (as Laurle Steele), Henrietta (voice), Vivian Kudo (voice) 1996
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Ruka (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Dragon Ball Z Child (voice) 1989
Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure Krillin 1988
Dragon Ball: Sleeping Beauty in Devil Castle Krillin 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙