Linda Cristal

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37
Linda Cristal is an Argentine-American actress. She appeared in a number of Western films during the 1950s, before winning a Golden Globe Award for her performance in the 1958 comedy film The Perfect Furlough.

Linda Cristal is an Argentine-American actress. She appeared in a number of Western films during the 1950s, before winning a Golden Globe Award for her performance in the 1958 comedy film The Perfect Furlough.

Birth Name

Marta Victoria Moya Burges

Born

Monday, 23 February 1931

Died

Saturday, 27 June 2020

Actress Filmography

Condominium Carlotta Churchbridge 1980
Love And The Midnight Auto Supply Annie 1977
The Love Boat Evita Monteverde 1977
Fantasy Island Consuelo Lopez 1977
The Dead Don't Die Vera LaValle 1975
Mr. Majestyk Nancy Chavez 1974
Police Story Estrella Rodriguez 1973
Barnaby Jones Patricia Simmons 1973
Search Antonia Bravo 1972
Cade's County Celsa Dobbs 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Condominium Carlotta Churchbridge 1980
Love And The Midnight Auto Supply Annie 1977
The Love Boat Evita Monteverde 1977
Fantasy Island Consuelo Lopez 1977
The Dead Don't Die Vera LaValle 1975
Mr. Majestyk Nancy Chavez 1974
Police Story Estrella Rodriguez 1973
Barnaby Jones Patricia Simmons 1973
Search Antonia Bravo 1972
Cade's County Celsa Dobbs 1971
The Game Game Herself 1969
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
Allen Ludden's Gallery Herself 1969
Panic in the City Dr. Paula Stevens 1968
The High Chaparral Victoria Cannon 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Herself 1967
T.H.E. Cat Serafina 1966
Iron Horse Angela Teran 1966
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Melina Gounaris 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
Alcoa Premiere Teresa 1961
Two Rode Together Elena de la Madriaga 1961
The Alamo Flaca 1960
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Gitana 1960
Legions of the Nile Cleopatra alias Berenice 1959
Bonanza Teresa 1959
Cry Tough Sarita 1959
Rawhide Louise 1959
The Perfect Furlough Sandra Roca - the Argentine Bombshell 1958
The Fiend Who Walked The West Ellen Hardy 1958
The Last of the Fast Guns Maria O'Reilly 1958
Comanche Margarita (as Miss Linda Cristal) 1956
The Spot of the Family Rosita 1953
The Bob Hope Show Herself 1950
1971 Golden Globe Best TV Actress - Drama Nominated
1971 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series Nominated
1970 Golden Globe Best TV Actress - Drama Won
1968 Emmy Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Nominated
1959 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙