Lisa Lu

Actor · Producer · Editor
66
Lisa Lu Yan is a Chinese actress and singer. She won the Golden Horse Awards three times in the 1970s.

Lisa Lu Yan is a Chinese actress and singer. She won the Golden Horse Awards three times in the 1970s.

Birth Name

Yen Chun Lu

Born

Wednesday, 19 January 1927

Actress Filmography

Daughter of Shanghai Self 2019
Crazy Rich Asians Ah Ma 2018
An Impossibly Small Object Old Lady 2018
A Journey Through Time with Antony Huang Taitai (as Yan Lu) 2015
12 Golden Ducks Aunt May 2015
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
Dangerous Liaisons Du Ruixue 2012
Somewhere Chinese Journalist 2010
Apart Together Qiao Yu'e 2010
2012 Grandmother Sonam 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Daughter of Shanghai Self 2019
Crazy Rich Asians Ah Ma 2018
An Impossibly Small Object Old Lady 2018
A Journey Through Time with Antony Huang Taitai (as Yan Lu) 2015
12 Golden Ducks Aunt May 2015
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
Dangerous Liaisons Du Ruixue 2012
Somewhere Chinese Journalist 2010
Apart Together Qiao Yu'e 2010
2012 Grandmother Sonam 2009
Dim Sum Funeral Diva 2008
Lust, Caution Mahjong partner of Aunt 2007
Hollywood Chinese Herself 2007
Invisible Target Ho's Grandma 2007
The Tick Bartender 2001
Blindness Mrs. Hong 1998
All-American Girl Mrs. Han 1994
I Love Trouble Reporter #2 1994
NYPD Blue Mrs. Wang 1993
The Joy Luck Club An-Mei - The Mother 1993
Hiroshima: Out of the Ashes Mrs. Sato 1990
The Last Aristocrats Li's mother 1989
Noble House Ah Tam 1988
The Last Emperor Tzu Hsui 1987
Harry's Hong Kong Rose 1987
Tai-Pan Ah Gip 1986
American Masters (archive footage) 1986
Don't Cry, It's Only Thunder Sister Marie 1982
Sewing Woman Narrator 1982
Hammett Miss Cameron's Assistant 1982
Saint Jack Mrs. Yates 1979
Demon Seed Soong Yen 1977
The Last Tempest Empress Dowager Cixi 1976
Firehouse Mrs. Song 1974
Terror in the Wax Museum Madame Yang 1973
Anna and the King Lady Thiang 1972
The 14 Amazons She Tai-Chun, Great Grand-Mother 1972
The Odd Couple Mrs. Lee 1970
The Arch Madame Tung 1969
Mission: Impossible Mioshi Kellem 1966
Family Affair Betty Chang 1966
The Big Valley Chinese Girl, Ling 1965
Kentucky Jones Su Ling 1964
Rider on a Dead Horse Ming Kwai 1962
The Dick Powell Theatre The Prisoner 1961
One-Eyed Jacks Mei-Mei 1961
Dante Mai-Ling 1960
My Three Sons Chiyo, Mei Ling 1960
Hong Kong Mai Loo 1960
The Brothers Brannagan Jessica 1960
Checkmate Wei-Ling 1960
COronado 9 Kim Luchan, Mei Ling 1960
The Mountain Road Madame Sue-Mei Hung 1960
Hawaiian Eye Lili, Lin Ming, Madame Tsu-Yin, Sue 1959
The Rebel Quong Lia 1959
Bonanza Su Ling 1959
Tightrope Mei Ling 1959
Panda and the Magic Serpent Girl (voice) 1958
Cimarron City Mei Ling 1958
Bat Masterson Hsieh-Lin 1958
Yancy Derringer Miss Mandarin 1958
Buckskin Mrs. Chei-Lan 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Lady Thousand-Thrush 1958
Mike Hammer Sue Wo Toi 1958
Bachelor Father Linda Toy, Linda 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Hey Girl, Kim Li, Li Hwa 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Cassia 1957
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Fan Toy 1956
Cheyenne Mei Ling Soong 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Betty Lee 1955
General Electric Theater Telephone Operator 1953
Schlitz Playhouse 1951

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙