Marcia Mae Jones

Actor
60
Marcia Mae Jones was an American actor whose prolific career spanned 47 years. In the 1937 movie, Mountain Justice, she played Bettie Harkins as seen on TCM.

Marcia Mae Jones was an American actor whose prolific career spanned 47 years. In the 1937 movie, Mountain Justice, she played Bettie Harkins as seen on TCM.

Birth Name

Marsha Mae Jones

Born

Friday, 01 August 1924

Died

Sunday, 02 September 2007

Actress Filmography

Simon & Simon Blanche 1981
Shazam! Mrs. Magill 1974
The Spectre of Edgar Allan Poe Sarah 1974
The Way We Were Peggy Vanderbilt 1973
The Magician Rental Car Agent 1973
Barnaby Jones Flora Ogden, Irma Anderson 1973
A Great American Tragedy Claire 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Kate's Housesitter, Landlady 1972
Cannon Neighbor 1971
Family Affair Mrs. Callahan 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Simon & Simon Blanche 1981
Shazam! Mrs. Magill 1974
The Spectre of Edgar Allan Poe Sarah 1974
The Way We Were Peggy Vanderbilt 1973
The Magician Rental Car Agent 1973
Barnaby Jones Flora Ogden, Irma Anderson 1973
A Great American Tragedy Claire 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Kate's Housesitter, Landlady 1972
Cannon Neighbor 1971
Family Affair Mrs. Callahan 1966
Rogue's Gallery Mrs. Hassanover 1966
Gomer Pyle: USMC Waitress 1964
Mister Ed Mrs. Fosdick 1961
My Three Sons Mary, Mother, Mrs. Williams, Vera Billings 1960
The Donald O'Connor Show Herself 1954
Public Defender Dora Billing 1954
The Star Waitress 1952
The Yellow Haired Kid Amy 1952
I Married Joan Babe 1952
Chicago Calling Peggy (as Marsha Jones) 1952
Racket Squad (as Marcia May Jones) 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Amy 1951
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show The Receptionist 1950
Hi-Jacked Jean Harper (as Marsha Jones) 1950
The Daughter Of Rosie O'grady Katie O'Grady 1950
The Cisco Kid Blanche Modell aka Sue Prentiss, Sondra Spencer 1950
Arson, Inc. Betty - Fender's Secretary 1949
Tucson Polly Johnson 1949
Your Show Time (as Marcia Jones) 1949
Trouble Preferred Virginia Evans 1949
Street Corner Lois Marsh 1948
The Fabulous Fraud Blind Girl 1948
Snafu Martha 1945
Lady in the Death House Suzy Kirk Logan 1944
Nine Girls Shirley Berke 1944
Top Man Erna Lane 1943
Nobody's Darling Lois 1943
The Youngest Profession Vera Bailey 1943
Secrets of a Co-Ed Laura Wright 1942
Let's Go Collegiate Bess Martin 1941
The Gang's All Here Patsy Wallace 1941
Nice Girl? Jane's Friend at Benefit 1941
The Old Swimmin' Hole Betty Elliott 1940
Haunted House Mildred 'Millie' Henshaw 1940
Anne of Windy Poplars Jen Pringle 1940
Tomboy Pat Kelly 1940
Meet Dr. Christian Marilee 1939
First Love Marcia Parker 1939
The Flying Irishman Teenager 1939
The Little Princess Lavinia 1939
Barefoot Boy Pige Blaine 1938
Mad About Music Olga 1938
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Mary Sawyer 1938
Lady Behave! Patricia Cormack 1937
Heidi Klara Sesemann 1937
The Life Of Emile Zola Helen Richards 1937
Mountain Justice Bethie Harkins 1937
These Three Rosalie Wells 1936
This Is the Life Child 1935
A Dog of Flanders Little Girl at Party 1935
Doctor Bull Ruth 1933
Mush and Milk Orphan (as Our Gang) 1933
Employees' Entrance Flower Girl at Wedding (uncredited) 1933
Birthday Blues Girl with Whistle 1932
The Champ Mary Lou 1931
Night Nurse Nanny Ritchey (uncredited) 1931
King Of Jazz Child ('Bridal Veil') (uncredited) 1930
The Bishop Murder Case Hungry Child in Park (uncredited) 1930
Smile, Brother, Smile 1927
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙