Maria Menounos

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Maria Menounos is an American entertainment reporter, television personality, professional wrestler, actress, and businesswoman. She has hosted Extra and E! News, and served as a TV correspondent for Today, Access Hollywood, and co-hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 in Athens, Greece. She also co-created and is currently CEO of online podcast series network AfterBuzz TV. read more

Maria Menounos is an American entertainment reporter, television personality, professional wrestler, actress, and businesswoman. She has hosted Extra and E! News, and served as a TV correspondent for Today, Access Hollywood, and co-hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 in Athens, Greece. She also co-created and is currently CEO of online podcast series network AfterBuzz TV. She is currently signed to WWE where she has served as an ambassador since 2013. She hosts the podcast Conversations with Maria Menounos.

Birth Name

Maria Constaninos Menounos

Born

Thursday, 08 June 1978

Actress Filmography

The Pentaverate Maria Menounos 2022
WrestleMania 38 Self - Audience Member 2022
The Holiday Fix Up Jenny 2021
The Challenge: All Stars Self - Host 2021
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune Self - Celebrity Contestant 2021
The New York Times Presents Self - Host of Extra 2020
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self 2020
WWE Backstage Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 2019
The Boys Maria Menounos 2019
Ryan's Mystery Playdate Self - Reporter 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Pentaverate Maria Menounos 2022
WrestleMania 38 Self - Audience Member 2022
The Holiday Fix Up Jenny 2021
The Challenge: All Stars Self - Host 2021
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune Self - Celebrity Contestant 2021
The New York Times Presents Self - Host of Extra 2020
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self 2020
WWE Backstage Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 2019
The Boys Maria Menounos 2019
Ryan's Mystery Playdate Self - Reporter 2019
WWE Royal Rumble Self 2018
WWE 365 Narrator 2017
WrestleMania 33 Self 2017
Tony Robbins: I Am Not Your Guru Self 2016
WrestleMania 32 Self 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
The Royal Hangover Self - Hostess 2015
Donny! Maria Menounos 2015
FabLife Self - Guest 2015
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! C.J. Sorkin 2015
Entourage Maria Menounos 2015
WrestleMania 31 Self 2015
Zoe Saldana Presents My Hero Self 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
Untold with Maria Menounos Self - Hostess 2014
Botched Self - Hostess 2014
HuffPost Live Conversations Self 2014
Chasing Maria Menounos Self 2014
WWE Countdown Self 2014
Hits Extra Host 2014
Wicked Bites Self 2013
The Right Kind of Wrong Maria Menounsas 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Beat Bobby Flay Mentor / Self - Judge 2013
Kris Self - Co-Hostess 2013
Wonderview Self 2013
Paranormal Movie Dr. Luni 2013
Who's Cooking with Florence Henderson Self 2013
Legit Maria Menounos 2013
Adventures of Serial Buddies Katelyn 2013
Rock vs. Cena: Once in a Lifetime Self 2012
Nashville Self 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest 2012
The Mindy Project Self 2012
2012 Do Something Awards Self 2012
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange Society Lady 2012
Bethenny Self 2012
The Eric Andre Show Self 2012
Cocktails with Stan Self 2012
The Chew Herself 2011
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen Self 2011
Ridiculousness Self 2011
Bar Rescue Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
Louie Entertainment News Anchor 2010
Cupcake Wars Self - Competitor 2010
The Marriage Ref Self - Just the Facts Ma'am 2010
Funny or Die Presents... Talk Show Host (segment "Paco Dances") 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
Spoilers Self 2008
The Doctors Herself 2008
Tropic Thunder Maria Menounos - Access Hollywood / Maria Menounos 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Hollywood Green with Maria Menounos Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Knight Rider DEA Agent Jessie Renning 2008
Clash of the Choirs Self - Hostess / Host 2007
Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self 2007
Kickin' It Old Skool Jennifer 2007
The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet Herself 2007
Access Hollywood Herself - Co-Hostess, Herself (archive footage), Herself 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Fantastic Four Sexy Nurse 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant, Self 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The Soup Self - Guest 2004
Entourage Maria Menounos 2004
The Apprentice Herself - Pie Customer 2004
One Tree Hill Jules, Emily 'Jules' Chambers 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself, Herself - At the Oscars 2003
Without a Trace Chris Sanders 2002
Pet Star Celebrity Judge #2, Judge 2002
Scrubs Tamara 2001
One on One Glenda 2001
WWE Smackdown! Self - Audience Member, Self 1999
The Challenge Self - Hostess 1998
The View Herself 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Reporter #1 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self - Co-Hostess, Self (archive footage) 1994
WWE Raw Herself, Self 1993
The Real World Self - Hostess 1992
Inside Edition Self 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self - Correspondent 1981
Sesame Street Self 1969

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙