Mark Gordon

Producer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72

Birth Name

Mark Joshua Gordon

Born

Wednesday, 19 May 1926

Died

Thursday, 12 August 2010

Actor Filmography

Sundown Hindenberg 2016
In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber 2009
Bigger Stronger Faster* Himself (as Dr. Mark Gordon) 2008
Ed Hank Rodulescu 2000
Speed Reporter Waving Outside Airport Fence 1994
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Freejack Switchboard Technician 1992
I'll Fly Away Reporter #1 1991
Static TV Announcer 1986
The Get Along Gang Officer Growler (voice) 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sundown Hindenberg 2016
In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber 2009
Bigger Stronger Faster* Himself (as Dr. Mark Gordon) 2008
Ed Hank Rodulescu 2000
Speed Reporter Waving Outside Airport Fence 1994
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Freejack Switchboard Technician 1992
I'll Fly Away Reporter #1 1991
Static TV Announcer 1986
The Get Along Gang Officer Growler (voice) 1984
Dreams Don't Die Lieutenant Steadman 1982
Dogs of Hell Ted 1982
Dear Detective 1979
The Andros Targets 1977
Starsky and Hutch John Carelli 1975
McCoy E. J. Karnes 1975
The Nickel Ride Tonozzi 1975
Petrocelli Frank Keegan 1974
Run, Joe, Run Jessop 1974
Kojak Detective 'Chic' Chiccaloni 1973
Diana Horensky 1973
Lotsa Luck! Lt. Milford 1973
Hawkins Simon Kovac 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials 2nd Paramedic 1972
Cannon Marty Wytrovsky 1971
A New Leaf John 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Chuckles the Clown 1970
Don't Drink The Water Mirik 1969
Take The Money And Run Vince 1969
Hawaii Five-O Bo Lansing 1968
Coronet Blue Detective 1967
Hawk Beech 1966
The F.B.I. Williman 1965
East Side/West Side 1963

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙