Matt Letscher

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Matthew Letscher is an American actor, director and playwright, known for his roles as Captain Harrison Love in the 1998 American swashbuckler film The Mask of Zorro and as Colonel Adelbert Ames in the 2003 American film Gods and Generals. He co-starred in the 2016 Michael Bay film 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi, playing Ambassador J. Christopher Stevens. read more

Matthew Letscher is an American actor, director and playwright, known for his roles as Captain Harrison Love in the 1998 American swashbuckler film The Mask of Zorro and as Colonel Adelbert Ames in the 2003 American film Gods and Generals. He co-starred in the 2016 Michael Bay film 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi, playing Ambassador J. Christopher Stevens. He has also portrayed Eobard Thawne / Reverse-Flash in The Flash and Legends of Tomorrow.

Birth Name

Matthew David Letscher

Born

Friday, 26 June 1970

Actor Filmography

Countdown Charlie 2019
Narcos: Mexico James Kuykendall 2018
The Alienist: Angel of Darkness William Randolph Hearst 2018
Will & Grace James 2017
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Eobard Thawne, Reverse-Flash / Eobard Thawne, Eobard Thawne / Reverse-Flash 2016
13 Hours Ambassador Chris Stevens 2016
Dads in Parks Self 2016
Day Out Of Days Jason 2015
Teacher of the Year Mitch Carter 2015
One & Done Matthew 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Countdown Charlie 2019
Narcos: Mexico James Kuykendall 2018
The Alienist: Angel of Darkness William Randolph Hearst 2018
Will & Grace James 2017
DC's Legends of Tomorrow Eobard Thawne, Reverse-Flash / Eobard Thawne, Eobard Thawne / Reverse-Flash 2016
13 Hours Ambassador Chris Stevens 2016
Dads in Parks Self 2016
Day Out Of Days Jason 2015
Teacher of the Year Mitch Carter 2015
One & Done Matthew 2014
The Flash Eobard Thawne / Reverse-Flash 2014
Her Charles 2013
Devil's Knot Paul Ford 2013
The Carrie Diaries Tom Bradshaw 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
War of the Worlds: Goliath Capt. Manfred von Richtofen (voice) 2012
Scandal Billy Chambers 2012
Bent Ben 2012
The Exes Charles Hayward 2011
Pound Puppies Hunky Man / Ticket Seller / Ref 2010
Boardwalk Empire Joseph P. Kennedy 2010
Amish Grace Gideon Graber 2010
Radio Free Albemuth Mr. Brady 2010
The Good Wife Adam Boras 2009
Drop Dead Diva A.J. Fowler 2009
Castle Henry Jenkins 2009
The Hustler Dad 2009
Towelhead Gil Hines 2008
Eli Stone Nathan Stone 2008
Brothers & Sisters Alec Tyler 2006
Justice Will Bechtel 2006
Saved Robbie Cole 2006
The New Adventures of Old Christine Burton Schaefer 2006
Criminal Minds Vincent Shyer (as Matthew Letscher) 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Medium Dr. Erik Westphal 2005
Heart Of The Beholder Mike Howard 2005
Boston Legal A.D.A. Adam Mersel 2004
Joey Eric Garrett 2004
Entourage Dan Coakley 2004
Straight-Jacket Guy Stone 2004
Identity Assistant District Attorney 2003
Gods And Generals Col. Adelbert Ames 2003
I Love the '80s Himself 2002
Good Morning, Miami Gavin Stone 2002
CSI: Miami Dr. Mike Lasker 2002
King of Texas Emmett Westover 2002
Super Sucker Howard Butterworth 2002
I'll Wave Back John Clairborne 2001
When Billie Beat Bobby Larry King 2001
Madison Owen 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Major Bernard Mills 2000
The Beach Boys: An American Family Mike Love 2000
The West Wing Mr. Blake - U.S. Attorney 1999
Providence Kevin Norris 1999
Living in Captivity Will Marek 1998
The Mask of Zorro Capt. Harrison Love 1998
Lovelife Danny (as Matthew Letscher) 1997
Townies Bill 1996
Power 98 Eddie (voice) (as Mathew Letscher) 1996
Stolen Innocence Eddie (as Matthew Letscher) 1995
Prehysteria! 3 Needlemeyer 1995
Almost Perfect Rob Paley, Rob Paley (as Matthew Letscher) 1995
The Watcher 1995
Vanishing Son Frank 1995
Ellen Steven Morgan 1994
Gettysburg Young 2nd Maine Man (as Matthew Letscher) 1993
NYPD Blue Witness 1993
Saved by the Bell: The College Years Rick 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Tom Jennings 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Daniel Pryor 1992
Silk Stalkings Harley Eastlake, Jeff Chadwick 1991

Director Filmography

One & Done 2014

Producer Filmography

One & Done 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙