Maurice Risch

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Maurice Risch is a French film and theater actor.

Maurice Risch is a French film and theater actor.

Birth Name

Maurice Albert Risch

Born

Monday, 25 January 1943

Actor Filmography

Monsieur de Funès Self 2013
No Limit Michel 2012
Le grand appartement Ravambuse, le gérant 2006
By the Pricking of My Thumbs M. Coupelay 2005
La vie devant nous Me Clavel 2002
Captain James Cook Monkhouse 1987
Asterix in Britain Châteaupétrus / Châteaupétrus (voice) 1986
Screen Two Maurice 1985
Vive les femmes! Mammouth 1984
Mon curé chez les Thaïlandaises Le curé Maximin 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Monsieur de Funès Self 2013
No Limit Michel 2012
Le grand appartement Ravambuse, le gérant 2006
By the Pricking of My Thumbs M. Coupelay 2005
La vie devant nous Me Clavel 2002
Captain James Cook Monkhouse 1987
Asterix in Britain Châteaupétrus / Châteaupétrus (voice) 1986
Screen Two Maurice 1985
Vive les femmes! Mammouth 1984
Mon curé chez les Thaïlandaises Le curé Maximin 1983
Le gendarme et les gendarmettes Maréchal des Logis Beaupied / Beaupied 1982
M. le maudit Hans Beckert 1982
Beau-père Nicolas 1981
The Umbrella Coup Le producteur de Paris 1980
The Last Metro Raymond Boursier 1980
Le gendarme et les extra-terrestres Le maréchal des logis Beaupied / Henri Beaupied 1979
Médecins de nuit M. Martin 1978
The Discord L'imbécile 1978
The Education in Love of Valentin Louis 1976
Operation Lady Marlene Le soldat du métro 1975
The Fuhrer Runs Amok Johnny 1974
Salut l'artiste Le photographe 1973
Everybody He Is Nice, Everybody He Is Beautiful Un rédacteur 1972
We Won't Grow Old Together Michel 1972
Perched on a Tree Un gendarme 1971
Le pistonné L'adjudant Clochon 1970
The Exchange Student Stéphane Michonnet 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Prosper Donge 1967
The Restaurant Julien, un serveur 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙