Max Bygraves

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Walter William Bygraves

Born

Monday, 16 October 1922

Died

Friday, 31 August 2012

Actor Filmography

The One Show Self 2006
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
The Mind of David Berglas Self 1986
Family Fortunes Self - Host, Himself - Host 1980
Arena Himself, (archive footage), Himself (archive footage), Himself (voice) 1975
Shut That Door! Self 1972
The Alf Garnett Saga Self 1972
The Jackie Gleason Show Himself - Musical Guest 1966
Spare the Rod John Saunders 1961
Bobbikins Benjamin 'Ben' Barnaby / Benjamin Barnaby 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The One Show Self 2006
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
The Mind of David Berglas Self 1986
Family Fortunes Self - Host, Himself - Host 1980
Arena Himself, (archive footage), Himself (archive footage), Himself (voice) 1975
Shut That Door! Self 1972
The Alf Garnett Saga Self 1972
The Jackie Gleason Show Himself - Musical Guest 1966
Spare the Rod John Saunders 1961
Bobbikins Benjamin 'Ben' Barnaby / Benjamin Barnaby 1959
Educating Archie Self 1958
A Cry from the Streets Bill / Bill Lowther 1958
The Bob Crosby Show Self 1958
Six-Five Special Self 1957
Charley Moon Charley Moon 1956
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Guest 1955
You Lucky People! Singer on Television 1955
Tom Brown's Schooldays Coach Guard 1951
The Jack Benny Program Max Bygraves 1950
Bless 'Em All Tommy Anderson 1949
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙