Mekhi Phifer

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Mekhi Phifer is an American actor. He portrayed Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's long-running medical drama ER and had a co-starring role opposite Eminem in the feature film 8 Mile. He was a recurring cast member on the Fox crime show Lie to Me in the role of Ben Reynolds before season three, and also starred as CIA agent Rex Matheson in Torchwood: Miracle Day.

Mekhi Phifer is an American actor. He portrayed Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's long-running medical drama ER and had a co-starring role opposite Eminem in the feature film 8 Mile. He was a recurring cast member on the Fox crime show Lie to Me in the role of Ben Reynolds before season three, and also starred as CIA agent Rex Matheson in Torchwood: Miracle Day.

Birth Name

Mekhi Thira Phifer

Born

Sunday, 29 December 1974

Actor Filmography

Love, Victor Harold Brooks 2020
Truth Be Told Markus Knox 2019
Obsession Sonny 2019
Canal Street Prosecutor A.J Canton / Prosecutor A.J. Canton 2019
The Bobby Brown Story Tommy Brown 2018
A Talent for Trouble Mekhi Phifer 2018
Frequency Satch Reyna 2016
Chocolate City: Vegas Best Valentine 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
Secret City Ambassador Moreton 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love, Victor Harold Brooks 2020
Truth Be Told Markus Knox 2019
Obsession Sonny 2019
Canal Street Prosecutor A.J Canton / Prosecutor A.J. Canton 2019
The Bobby Brown Story Tommy Brown 2018
A Talent for Trouble Mekhi Phifer 2018
Frequency Satch Reyna 2016
Chocolate City: Vegas Best Valentine 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
Secret City Ambassador Moreton 2016
Roots Jerusalem 2016
Pandemic Gunner 2016
Allegiant Max 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
The Divergent Series: Insurgent Max 2015
Karel: Life in Segments 2014
A Day Late and a Dollar Short Lewis 2014
Divergent Max 2014
Chicago P.D. Joe Baker 2014
The Suspect The Suspect 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Beat Bobby Flay Self - Celebrity Judge 2013
The Real Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Guest 2013
The Love Section James Johnson 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Key and Peele Cousin 2012
House of Lies Dre Collins 2012
The Chew Himself 2011
1st Look Himself - Interviewee 2011
Husbands Mark 2011
Flypaper Darrien 2011
Last Man Standing Jeremy Davis 2011
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest 2010
Talk Stoop Himself 2009
White Collar Kyle Collins 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
A Day In The Life King Khi 2009
Lie to Me Agent Ben Reynolds 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Nora's Hair Salon II Dr. Terry 2008
Black Poker Stars Invitational Player, Himself - Guest 2008
This Christmas Gerald 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
Torchwood Rex Matheson 2006
Psych Drake 2006
Puff, Puff, Pass Big Daddy 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
In the Cutz 2005
Slow Burn Isaac Duperde 2005
The MC: Why We Do It Narrator 2005
100 Proof Himself 2004
With All Deliberate Speed Himself 2004
Dawn of the Dead Andre 2004
Tavis Smiley Himself 2004
Honey Chaz 2003
Celebrity Poker Showdown Himself 2003
VH1 Goes Inside Himself (archive footage) 2003
World Poker Tour Self 2003
Punk'd Himself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
8 Mile David 'Future' Porter 2002
Paid in Full Mitch 2002
The Other Brother Martin 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Brian's Song Gale Sayers 2001
Impostor Cale 2001
O Odin James 2001
Carmen: A Hip Hopera Hill 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Omar Jones 2000
Shaft Trey Howard 2000
Uninvited Guest Silk 1999
A Lesson Before Dying Jefferson 1999
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer Tyrell 1998
Hell's Kitchen Johnny / Johnny Miles 1998
Soul Food Lem 1997
Hav Plenty Harold 1997
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground Man in Hallway (segment "Fern's Heart of Darkness") 1997
The View Himself 1997
High School High Griff McReynolds 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Girl 6 Himself 1996
MADtv Himself 1995
Clockers Ronald 'Strike' Dunham 1995
Lauren Hutton and... Himself 1995
The Tuskegee Airmen Lewis Johns 1995
ER Greg Pratt, Gregory Pratt 1994
New York Undercover Dion Broat, Sekou 1994
Models Inc. Model #2 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Nathaniel Lee 'Junior Bunk' Mahoney 1993
HBO First Look Himself - 'Max' 1992
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest 1994

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙