Michael Bacall

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Michael Bacall is an American screenwriter and actor, known for having co-written the films Scott Pilgrim vs. the World, 21 Jump Street, and Project X.

Michael Bacall is an American screenwriter and actor, known for having co-written the films Scott Pilgrim vs. the World, 21 Jump Street, and Project X.

Birth Name

Michael Stephen Buccellato

Born

Thursday, 19 April 1973

Actor Filmography

Mr. Corman Health Plan Customer Service 2021
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Water Crisis Stage Directions / Wallace Wells 2020
Spivak Wally Spivak 2018
HitRECord on TV Friend (segment "Beauty is in the Eye of the Beholder") 2014
The End of Love Michael Bacall 2013
Gangster Squad Comanche 2013
Django Unchained Smitty Bacall 2012
Inglourious Basterds Pfc. Michael Zimmerman / Private First Class Michael Zimmerman 2009
Death Proof Omar 2007
Grindhouse Omar (segment "Death Proof") 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mr. Corman Health Plan Customer Service 2021
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Water Crisis Stage Directions / Wallace Wells 2020
Spivak Wally Spivak 2018
HitRECord on TV Friend (segment "Beauty is in the Eye of the Beholder") 2014
The End of Love Michael Bacall 2013
Gangster Squad Comanche 2013
Django Unchained Smitty Bacall 2012
Inglourious Basterds Pfc. Michael Zimmerman / Private First Class Michael Zimmerman 2009
Death Proof Omar 2007
Grindhouse Omar (segment "Death Proof") 2007
Undertow Jacob 2004
Pumpkin Casey Whitner 2002
Speakeasy Gene 2002
Manic Chad 2001
Bette The Tagger 2000
Gideon's Crossing Howie Feruzzi 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Delivery Man 2000
Urban Legends: Final Cut Dirk / Dirk Reynolds 2000
Pigs Next Door (voice) 2000
Norm Jason Denby 1999
The Visitor Carlo 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Eric 1997
Relativity Bailey 1996
Hey Arnold! Torvald, Chez Pierre Busboy, Tommy / Melvin 1996
Sister, Sister Barry 1994
The Nanny Tommy Altman 1993
NYPD Blue Brendan Walker 1993
Free Willy Perry 1993
Irresistible Force Jesse Delvechio 1993
This Boy's Life Terry Taylor 1993
Shout Big Boy 1991
Evening Shade Ernest 1990
Wings Teenager #2 1990
Wait Until Spring, Bandini Arturo 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Kevin Walters 1989
Sister Kate Cecil 1989
The New Lassie Blade 1989
Have Faith Alter Boy 1989
Nearly Departed Earl 1989
Hiroshima Maiden Pete 1988
The Wonder Years Lewis, Joey 1988
Beauty and the Beast David, Runner 1987
Between the Darkness and the Dawn Child at Beryl Foster's Door 1985
Small Wonder Kevin 1985
Mr. Belvedere Dwayne 1985
1st & Ten Donald 1984
Highway to Heaven Jimmy Patterson 1984
Punky Brewster Everett 1984
ABC Afterschool Specials Jeremy 1972
Columbo Tommy 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙