Miiko Taka

Actor
54
Miiko Taka , is an American actress best known for co-starring with Marlon Brando as Hana-ogi in the 1957 movie Sayonara.

Miiko Taka , is an American actress best known for co-starring with Marlon Brando as Hana-ogi in the 1957 movie Sayonara.

Birth Name

Betty Miiko Shikata

Born

Friday, 24 July 1925

Actress Filmography

The Challenge Toru Yoshida's Wife 1982
Shogun Kiri 1980
Shogun Kiri 1980
The Big Fix Saleswoman 1978
A Family Upside Down Mrs. Taka 1978
Billy: Portrait of a Street Kid Receptionist 1977
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers Mom 1976
Midway 1976
Paper Tiger Mme. Kagoyama 1975
Judge Dee and the Monastery Murders Jade Mirror 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Challenge Toru Yoshida's Wife 1982
Shogun Kiri 1980
Shogun Kiri 1980
The Big Fix Saleswoman 1978
A Family Upside Down Mrs. Taka 1978
Billy: Portrait of a Street Kid Receptionist 1977
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers Mom 1976
Midway 1976
Paper Tiger Mme. Kagoyama 1975
Judge Dee and the Monastery Murders Jade Mirror 1974
Lost Horizon Nurse 1973
Anna and the King Poor Peasant 1972
The Brian Keith Show Mrs. Browning 1972
The Power Mrs. Van Zandt 1968
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Madame Dao 1966
Walk Don't Run Aiko Kurawa 1966
The Wild Wild West Haruko Ishuda 1965
The F.B.I. Akiko Maddock 1965
I Spy Yoshino Tasuko 1965
The Art Of Love Chou Chou 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Jade 1964
A Global Affair Fumiko 1964
Operation Bottleneck Ari, Comfort Girl 1961
Cry for Happy Chiyoko 1961
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
Hell To Eternity Ester 1960
Hawaiian Eye Sumiko 1959
Adventures in Paradise Renge Yoshikawa 1959
Panda and the Magic Serpent Fish Spirit (voice) 1958
Sayonara Hana-Ogi 1957
Alcoa Theatre Nika Shioya 1957
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙