Millie Perkins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Millie Perkins is an American film and television actress probably best known for her debut film role as Anne Frank in The Diary of Anne Frank (1959), and for her supporting actress roles in two 1966 westerns, The Shooting and Ride in the Whirlwind, both directed by Monte Hellman.

Millie Perkins is an American film and television actress probably best known for her debut film role as Anne Frank in The Diary of Anne Frank (1959), and for her supporting actress roles in two 1966 westerns, The Shooting and Ride in the Whirlwind, both directed by Monte Hellman.

Birth Name

Mildred Frances Perkins

Born

Tuesday, 12 May 1936

Actress Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
The Lost City Doña Cecilia Fellove 2006
Though None Go with Me Frances Childs 2006
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust (archive footage) 2004
A Woman's a Helluva Thing Annie 2001
History vs. Hollywood Self 2001
Any Day Now Irene Otis, Irene O'Brien Otis 1998
20th Century-Fox: The First 50 Years Actress 'Diary of Anne Frank' 1997
The Summer of Ben Tyler Doris 1996
The Chamber Ruth Kramer 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
The Lost City Doña Cecilia Fellove 2006
Though None Go with Me Frances Childs 2006
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust (archive footage) 2004
A Woman's a Helluva Thing Annie 2001
History vs. Hollywood Self 2001
Any Day Now Irene Otis, Irene O'Brien Otis 1998
20th Century-Fox: The First 50 Years Actress 'Diary of Anne Frank' 1997
The Summer of Ben Tyler Doris 1996
The Chamber Ruth Kramer 1996
Harvest of Fire Ruth 1996
Bodily Harm Dr. Spencer 1995
Touched by an Angel Willa Du Bois 1994
Midnight Run for Your Life Aunt Mimi 1994
Murder of Innocence Edna Webber 1993
Necronomicon: Book of Dead Lena / Lena (part 2) 1993
Warren Oates: Across the Border Self 1993
The Pistol: The Birth of a Legend Helen Maravich 1991
Elvis Gladys Presley 1990
Two Moon Junction Mrs. Delongpre 1988
Broken Angel Penny Bartman 1988
Wall Street Mrs. Fox 1987
Strange Voices Helen 1987
Slam Dance Bobby Nye 1987
Thirtysomething Divorce Mediator 1987
Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente Self 1987
Our House Cindy Thresher, Cindy 1986
Jake Speed Mrs. Winston / Mrs Winston 1986
At Close Range Julie 1986
The Other Lover Kate 1985
George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey Self 1985
A.D. Mary 1985
Shattered Vows Mrs. Gilligan 1984
Murder, She Wrote Glenda Vandevere 1984
Anatomy of an Illness Ellen Cousins 1984
License to Kill Mary Fiske 1984
Table for Five Kathleen 1983
Romance Theatre Vera Jenkins 1982
A Gun in the House Lena Webber 1981
Macbeth Lady Macduff 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Klara Markowitz, Virginia Newton 1980
Knots Landing Jane Sumner 1979
Hart to Hart Mindy 1979
The Witch Who Came from the Sea Molly 1976
Lady Cocoa Marie 1975
Cockfighter Frances Mansfield 1974
Apple's Way Mary Case 1974
Dirty Sally Martha 1974
The Shooting Woman 1968
Wild in the Streets Mary Fergus 1968
Ride in the Whirlwind Abigail 1966
The Reporter Mary 1964
Ensign Pulver Scotty 1964
Breaking Point Helena Adams 1963
Girl from La Mancha Aldonza / Dulcinea del Toboso 1963
Ben Casey Helena 1961
Wild in the Country Betty Lee Parsons 1961
The Diary of Anne Frank Anne Frank 1959
Wagon Train Jessie McDermott 1957
The Magical World of Disney Lois Tilby 1954
The United States Steel Hour Tanya 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙