Misha Collins

Actor · Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 69
Dmitri "Misha" Collins is an American actor and author best known for his role as the angel Castiel on the CW television series Supernatural (2008–present).

Dmitri "Misha" Collins is an American actor and author best known for his role as the angel Castiel on the CW television series Supernatural (2008–present).

Birth Name

Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Born

Tuesday, 20 August 1974

Links

Actor Filmography

Kings of Conversation Himself 2016
Kings of Con Doug 2016
Timeless Eliot Ness 2016
Kittens in a Cage Porn Director 2015
Very Mallory Himself (voice) 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
unCONventional Himself 2012
Ringer Dylan Morrison 2011
Divine: The Series Father Christopher 2011
GeekRockTV Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kings of Conversation Himself 2016
Kings of Con Doug 2016
Timeless Eliot Ness 2016
Kittens in a Cage Porn Director 2015
Very Mallory Himself (voice) 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
unCONventional Himself 2012
Ringer Dylan Morrison 2011
Divine: The Series Father Christopher 2011
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Ghostfacers Castiel 2010
Stonehenge Apocalypse Jacob 2010
The Grift Buster 2008
Over Her Dead Body Brian 2008
Karla Paul Bernardo 2006
Close to Home Todd Monroe 2005
Supernatural Castiel, Lucifer / Castiel, Lucifer, Jimmy Novak / Castiel, Leviathan, James Novak / Castiel, Castiel (archive footage), Castiel (credit only), Castiel / Leviathan, Castiel / Self 2005
CSI: NY Morton Brite 2004
The Soup Himself 2004
Finding Home Dave 2003
NCIS Justin Farris 2003
Nip/Tuck Manny Skerritt 2003
Moving Alan Tony Derrick 2003
The Venture Bros. Prisoner 2 / Maestro Wave (voice) 2003
Without a Trace Chester Lake 2002
Monk Michael Karpov 2002
Par 6 Al Hegelman 2002
24 Alexis Drazen 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Vlad 2000
Girl, Interrupted Tony 1999
Liberty Heights Guy 1999
Legacy Andrew 1998
Seven Days Sergei Chubais 1998
Charmed Eric Bragg 1998
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Self - Guest 2013
ER Bret 1994
NYPD Blue Blake DeWitt 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙