Oscar Isaac

IVA Star Rating : 82
Óscar Isaac Hernández Estrada is a Guatemalan-American actor. He has played lead film roles in the tragicomedy Inside Llewyn Davis (2013), for which he received a Golden Globe Award nomination, the crime drama A Most Violent Year (2014), and the science fiction thriller Ex Machina (2014). In 2006, he portrayed Saint Joseph, husband of Mary, in The Nativity Story. read more

Óscar Isaac Hernández Estrada is a Guatemalan-American actor. He has played lead film roles in the tragicomedy Inside Llewyn Davis (2013), for which he received a Golden Globe Award nomination, the crime drama A Most Violent Year (2014), and the science fiction thriller Ex Machina (2014). In 2006, he portrayed Saint Joseph, husband of Mary, in The Nativity Story. He also portrayed José Ramos-Horta, former president of East Timor and co-recipient of the 1996 Nobel Peace Prize, in the Australian film Balibo, for which he won the AACTA Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role.

Birth Name

Oscar Isaac Hernandez

Born

Friday, 09 March 1979

Links

2016 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Won
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙