R.J. Williams

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
RJ Williams is an American media and Internet entrepreneur. He is the founder of the media company Young Hollywood.

RJ Williams is an American media and Internet entrepreneur. He is the founder of the media company Young Hollywood.

Birth Name

Robert Jackson Williams

Born

Wednesday, 19 July 1978

Actor Filmography

Food Feed Self - Correspondent 2015
Quiet on the Set Self - Correspondent 2014
Young Hollywood Self - Host 2007
Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad Chad Williams 1994
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Eric 1993
ProStars (voice) 1991
Darkwing Duck (voice) 1991
Captain Planet and the Planeteers Jason 1990
TaleSpin Kit Cloudkicker 1990
Paddington Bear David Russell 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Food Feed Self - Correspondent 2015
Quiet on the Set Self - Correspondent 2014
Young Hollywood Self - Host 2007
Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad Chad Williams 1994
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Eric 1993
ProStars (voice) 1991
Darkwing Duck (voice) 1991
Captain Planet and the Planeteers Jason 1990
TaleSpin Kit Cloudkicker 1990
Paddington Bear David Russell 1989
Baywatch Jeremy, Tackler 1989
Dink, the Little Dinosaur Dink 1989
The Karate Kid Additional Characters 1989
A Man of Passion George 1989
Empty Nest Timmy 1988
Windmills of the Gods Chris Ashley 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Ian Andrew Troi 1987
The Price of Life Young Zachary 1987
21 Jump Street Young Doug Penhall 1987
Full House Ricky 1987
The New Gidget Dennis 1986
Lazer Tag Academy Nicky Jaren 1986
The Real Ghostbusters Kenny Fenderman 1986
American Anthem Mikey Tevere 1986
Kissyfur Kissyfur 1985
Pound Puppies Boy 2, Boy in the Crowd 1985
Punky Brewster 1985
Adventures of the Gummi Bears Cavin 1985
Detective in the House Dunc Wyman 1985
Mass Appeal Boy 1984
The Night They Saved Christmas C.B. 1984
Off the Rack Tim Halloran 1984
Passions Eric 1984
Quest 1984
Highway to Heaven Joey Angelo 1984
Punky Brewster Scotty 1984
Kids Incorporated Dylan 1984
Webster David 1983
Lovers and Other Strangers 1983
St. Elsewhere Tim Perry 1982
Matt Houston Tony, Joey 1982
T.J. Hooker Brian Randall 1982
A Chipmunk Christmas Tommy Waterford / Tommy Waterford (voice) 1981
Magnum, P.I. Young Thomas Magnum, Young Magnum in flashback 1980
The Love Boat Richie Wilson 1977

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙