Raymond Serra

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Raymond Serra was an American character actor known for his many supporting roles in film and television over a 30-year career. He and his wife, Gayle, had four children.

Raymond Serra was an American character actor known for his many supporting roles in film and television over a 30-year career. He and his wife, Gayle, had four children.

Birth Name

Aurelio Lacagnina

Born

Thursday, 13 August 1936

Died

Friday, 20 June 2003

Actor Filmography

Hot Ice, No-one Is Safe Charlie the Bullet 2010
Our Italian Husband Copy Shop Owner 2004
Mafioso: the Father, the Son Don Salvatore 2004
Mail Order Bride Robber 2003
The Job Man in Store 2001
Wannabes Uncle Tommy 2000
Mambo Café Goon #3 2000
18 Shades of Dust Sammy Coppola 1999
Men of Means Tommy C. 1998
Shepherd Father Rizzo 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hot Ice, No-one Is Safe Charlie the Bullet 2010
Our Italian Husband Copy Shop Owner 2004
Mafioso: the Father, the Son Don Salvatore 2004
Mail Order Bride Robber 2003
The Job Man in Store 2001
Wannabes Uncle Tommy 2000
Mambo Café Goon #3 2000
18 Shades of Dust Sammy Coppola 1999
Men of Means Tommy C. 1998
Shepherd Father Rizzo 1998
Safe Men Barber 1998
F/X: The Series Jimmy 1996
Gotti Frank LoCascio 1996
Deadline for Murder: From the Files of Edna Buchanan The Man 1995
The Silence of the Hams Agent Prostitute #1 1994
Sugar Hill Sal Marconi 1994
Marilyn & Bobby: Her Final Affair Sam Giancana 1993
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Colosimo 1992
Reasonable Doubts Eddie Novak 1991
Nurses Officer Torres 1991
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze Chief Sterns 1991
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Chief Sterns 1990
Murphy Brown Building Superintendent 1988
The Dirty Dozen Lucky Fontana 1988
Alone in the Neon Jungle Sgt. Sal Ruby 1988
A Time to Remember Frank Villano 1987
Nasty Hero Vic 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Carmine 1987
Forever, Lulu Alphonse 1986
Crime Story Noah Ganz 1986
Matlock Jay Cutler 1986
Stone Pillow Stan 1985
Spenser: For Hire Joe Broz 1985
The Equalizer Antonio 1985
Prizzi's Honor Bocca 1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo Hollywood Executive 1985
Murder, She Wrote Ben Eigers 1984
Who's the Boss? Gus Stone 1984
Splitz Vito Napoliani 1984
The Dollmaker Joe 1984
Alphabet City Gino 1984
Powerhouse Lt. Al Gambrino 1982
Vigilante Court Officer 1982
American Playhouse J. Edgar Hoover, Callas 1982
Bill Harry 1981
Love, Sidney John 1981
Wolfen Detective (as Ray Serra) / Detective 1981
Arthur Racetrack Owner 1981
Bolero 1981
Hoodlums Willie 1980
Hardhat and Legs Vinnie 1980
Knots Landing Deputy 1979
Archie Bunker's Place Marty Marquetti 1979
Manhattan Pizzeria Waiter 1979
Voices Track Regular 1979
Hooch Vinnie 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Stubby 1977
The Death Collector Doctor 1976
Marathon Man Truck Driver 1976
The Practice Harry 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Joe Sweeney 1976
Dog Day Afternoon New York Plainclothes Cop 1975
The Switch or How to Alter Your Ego Ralph White / Ralph White (as Tony Raymond) 1974
The Gambler Benny 1974
Kojak Al Gregorio 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙