Richard Conte

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Richard Conte was an American actor. He appeared in more than 100 films from the 1940s through 1970s, including I'll Cry Tomorrow, Ocean's 11, and The Godfather.

Richard Conte was an American actor. He appeared in more than 100 films from the 1940s through 1970s, including I'll Cry Tomorrow, Ocean's 11, and The Godfather.

Birth Name

Nicholas Peter Conte

Born

Thursday, 24 March 1910

Died

Tuesday, 15 April 1975

Actor Filmography

Reagan Self 2011
The Rules of Film Noir Mr. Brown (clip from The Big Combo 1955)) 2009
Bogart: The Untold Story Self - in March on Washington D.C. 1997
Blue in the Face Pvt. Rivera 1995
American Cinema Mr. Brown (clip from The Big Combo (1955)) 1995
Hollywood Out-takes and Rare Footage Himself (archive footage) / Self 1983
The Godfather Saga Don Emilio Barzini 1977
Hollywood on Trial Self 1976
The Return of the Exorcist Exorcist 1975
A Diary of a Murderess The Millionaire / Alexander 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Reagan Self 2011
The Rules of Film Noir Mr. Brown (clip from The Big Combo 1955)) 2009
Bogart: The Untold Story Self - in March on Washington D.C. 1997
Blue in the Face Pvt. Rivera 1995
American Cinema Mr. Brown (clip from The Big Combo (1955)) 1995
Hollywood Out-takes and Rare Footage Himself (archive footage) / Self 1983
The Godfather Saga Don Emilio Barzini 1977
Hollywood on Trial Self 1976
The Return of the Exorcist Exorcist 1975
A Diary of a Murderess The Millionaire / Alexander 1975
Evil Eye Dr. Stone 1975
Shoot First, Die Later Mazzanti 1974
Anna: The Pleasure, the Torment Riccardo Sogliani 1973
Magnavox Presents Frank Sinatra Self - Audience Member 1973
No Way Out Nick Gusto 1973
The Violent Professionals Padulo 1973
The Big Family Don Antonio Marchesi 1973
The Boss Don Corrasco 1973
The Godfather Barzini / Don Emilio Barzini 1972
Pete, Pearl & the Pole Bruno 1972
Explosion Dr. Philip Neal 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Frank DeLacey 1969
Lady in Cement Lt. Dave Santini 1968
The Name of the Game Vito Scarpana 1968
Death Sentence Diaz 1968
Operation Cross Eagles Lt. Bradford 1968
Tony Rome Lt. Dave Santini 1967
The Danny Thomas Hour Jeff Hoffman 1967
Hotel Detective Dupere 1967
The Jean Arthur Show Richie Wells 1966
Assault on a Queen Tony Moreno 1966
Synanon Reid Kimble 1965
The Greatest Story Ever Told Barabbas 1965
Stay Tuned for Terror 1965
The Reporter Nick Moore 1964
Circus World Aldo Alfredo 1964
The Eyes of Annie Jones David Wheeler 1964
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? Leonard Ashley 1963
Kraft Suspense Theatre Jack Sallas 1963
Arrest and Trial Paul Dunnell 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
Going My Way Tony Laurentino 1962
Alcoa Premiere John Miller 1961
Frontier Circus Dan Diego Montoya 1961
Bus Stop Oren Dunning 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Captain 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater John Miller 1961
Pepe Richard Conte 1960
Checkmate Manuel Alvarez, Victor Ragar 1960
Ocean's 11 Anthony Bergdorf / Anthony 'Tony' Bergdorf 1960
Buick-Electra Playhouse Cayetano Ruiz 1959
The Twilight Zone Edward Hall 1959
They Came to Cordura Cpl. Milo Trubee 1959
The Untouchables Arnie Seeger, Ira Bauer 1959
77 Sunset Strip Detective Lieut. Butter 1958
Naked City Phil Clifford 1958
The Donna Reed Show 1958
This Angry Age Michael 1957
The Brothers Rico Eddie Rico 1957
Full of Life Nick Rocco 1956
I'll Cry Tomorrow Tony Bardeman 1955
Target Zero Lt. Tom Flagler 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Barney Fowler, Jimmy Ringo 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Frank Burns 1955
MGM Parade Tony Bardeman 1955
Bengazi John Gillmore 1955
The Case of the Red Monkey Bill Locklin 1955
The Big Tip Off Johnny Denton 1955
New York Confidential Nick Magellan 1955
The Big Combo Mr. Brown 1955
Race for Life Peter Wells 1954
Highway Dragnet James 'Jim' Henry / Jim Henry 1954
Slaves of Babylon Nahum 1953
Desert Legion Crito Damou / Omar Ben Khalif 1953
The Blue Gardenia Casey Mayo 1953
General Electric Theater Michael Girard 1953
The Raiders Jan Morrell 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Bill Carter, Harvey Barron, Martin Crawford 1952
The Fighter Felipe Rivera 1952
The Raging Tide Bruno Felkin 1951
Hollywood Story Larry O'Brien 1951
Under the Gun Bert Galvin 1951
The Sleeping City Fred Rowan, aka Fred Gilbert / Fred Rowan 1950
Whirlpool Dr. William 'Bill' Sutton 1950
The Hollywood Ten Self 1950
Thieves' Highway Nick Garcos 1949
House of Strangers Max Monetti 1949
Big Jack Dr. Alexander Meade 1949
Cry of the City Martin Rome 1948
Call Northside 777 Frank Wiecek / Frank W. Wiecek 1948
The Other Love Paul Clermont 1947
13 Rue Madeleine Bill O'Connell / William H. 'Bill' O'Connell 1947
Somewhere in the Night Mel Phillips 1946
A Walk in the Sun Pvt. Rivera 1945
The Spider Chris Conlon 1945
A Bell for Adano Nicolo - Italian POW 1945
Captain Eddie Pvt. John Bartek 1945
The Purple Heart Lt. Angelo Canelli 1944
Guadalcanal Diary Capt. Davis 1943
Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence Tony Casselli / Tony Casselli (as Nicholas Conte) 1939

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙