Robert Keys

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Oliver Joseph Key Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 13 July 1921

Died

Thursday, 12 August 2004

Actor Filmography

The Nutty Professor Policeman 1963
Operation Petticoat Military Policeman 1959
Tombstone Territory Poker Player 1957
Until They Sail Maj. Campbell 1957
The Restless Gun Barfly 1957
Maverick Parker 1957
The Thin Man Harry Graves 1957
Wagon Train First Thug 1957
Sugarfoot Gillis 1957
Revolt at Fort Laramie Sgt. Darrach 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Nutty Professor Policeman 1963
Operation Petticoat Military Policeman 1959
Tombstone Territory Poker Player 1957
Until They Sail Maj. Campbell 1957
The Restless Gun Barfly 1957
Maverick Parker 1957
The Thin Man Harry Graves 1957
Wagon Train First Thug 1957
Sugarfoot Gillis 1957
Revolt at Fort Laramie Sgt. Darrach 1957
Man in the Vault Earl Farraday 1956
Emergency Hospital Police Officer Mike Flaherty / A Policeman 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Deputy Sheriff #2 1956
Wetbacks Reeser 1956
Crime Against Joe Detective Sgt. Hollander / Detective Sgt. Hollander (as Robert Keyes) 1956
Highway Patrol Leonard Gage 1955
Navy Log Executive Officer 1955
Cheyenne Lon, Red Crowell 1955
Gunsmoke Abe Curry 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Gunman, Lon Kermit 1955
New York Confidential Stan 1955
The Millionaire Trooper 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Ben Norris, Pat McGrath 1954
Climax! Major Gene Erbi 1954
The Bounty Hunter George Williams 1954
The High and the Mighty Lieutenant Mowbray 1954
Rails Into Laramie Townsman 1954
Riot in Cell Block 11 State Police Captain 1954
Bad for Each Other Joe Marzano 1953
Island in the Sky Maj. Ditson / Major Ditson 1953
Son of Belle Starr Bart Wren 1953
Trouble Along the Way Santa Clara Team Manager Joe / Santa Carla Team Manager Joe 1953
Kansas Pacific Lt. Stanton / Lt. Stanton (as Bob Keys) 1953
San Antone Officer at Engagement Party 1953
Feudin' Fools Private Eye 1952
Big Jim McLain Edwin White 1952
The Rose Bowl Story Sportswriter 1952
My Little Margie Buck Foster 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Texas Deputy 1951
Boston Blackie Jim Fletcher 1951
Racket Squad Detective 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙