Robert Shayne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Robert Shayne was an American actor whose career lasted for over 60 years. He was best known for portraying Inspector Bill Henderson in the American television series Adventures of Superman.

Robert Shayne was an American actor whose career lasted for over 60 years. He was best known for portraying Inspector Bill Henderson in the American television series Adventures of Superman.

Birth Name

Robert Shaen Dawe

Born

Thursday, 04 October 1900

Died

Sunday, 29 November 1992

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙