Rodney Dangerfield

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Jack Roy, popularly known by the stage name Rodney Dangerfield, was an American stand-up comedian, actor, producer, screenwriter, musician and author. He was known for his self-deprecating one-liner humor, his catchphrase “I don't get no respect!” and his monologues on that theme.

Jack Roy, popularly known by the stage name Rodney Dangerfield, was an American stand-up comedian, actor, producer, screenwriter, musician and author. He was known for his self-deprecating one-liner humor, his catchphrase “I don't get no respect!” and his monologues on that theme.

Birth Name

Jacob Cohen

Born

Tuesday, 22 November 1921

Died

Tuesday, 05 October 2004

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙