Sarah Lancaster

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Sarah Lancaster is an American actress. She is known for her long-running roles as Rachel Meyers in the NBC series Saved by the Bell: The New Class and Ellie Bartowski in the NBC comedy-spy series Chuck, as well as playing Chloe Grefe in Lovers Lane, Madison Kellner on The WB's Everwood, and Marjorie in ABC's TV series What About Brian.

Sarah Lancaster is an American actress. She is known for her long-running roles as Rachel Meyers in the NBC series Saved by the Bell: The New Class and Ellie Bartowski in the NBC comedy-spy series Chuck, as well as playing Chloe Grefe in Lovers Lane, Madison Kellner on The WB's Everwood, and Marjorie in ABC's TV series What About Brian.

Birth Name

Sarah Michelle Lancaster

Born

Tuesday, 12 February 1980

Links

Actress Filmography

Blue Ridge Elli Wise 2020
Christmas on Holly Lane Sarah 2018
The Stray Michelle Davis 2017
The Terror of Hallow's Eve Linda 2017
'Tis the Season for Love Beth 2015
Christmas in the Smokies Shelby Haygood 2015
Code Black Julia 2015
Along Came A Nanny Jessie White 2014
The Judge Lisa Palmer 2014
Looking For Mr. Right Annie 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Blue Ridge Elli Wise 2020
Christmas on Holly Lane Sarah 2018
The Stray Michelle Davis 2017
The Terror of Hallow's Eve Linda 2017
'Tis the Season for Love Beth 2015
Christmas in the Smokies Shelby Haygood 2015
Code Black Julia 2015
Along Came A Nanny Jessie White 2014
The Judge Lisa Palmer 2014
Looking For Mr. Right Annie 2014
Love Finds You In Sugarcreek Rachel Troyler 2014
Fir Crazy Elise 2013
A Woman Betrayed Gwen Griffith 2013
Witches of East End Raven Moreau 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Revenge April Hunter 2011
The Good Doctor Christine 2011
Hawthorne Courtney 2009
Smother Holly 2008
Chuck Ellie Woodcomb, Ellie Bartowski 2007
What About Brian Marjorie Seaver 2006
Four Kings Heather 2006
Living with the Enemy Allison Conner Lauder 2005
Dr. Vegas Veronica Harold 2004
Catch Me If You Can Riverbend Woman 2002
Half & Half Merce 2002
Everwood Madison Kellner 2002
Off Centre Kendall 2001
Scrubs Lisa, Gift Shop Lisa 2001
Six Feet Under Alternate Daughter 2001
Cruel Intentions 2 Millicent Davies 2000
Boston Public Chrissy Fields 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mrs. Mercer 2000
Devil In The Flesh 2 Tracy Carley 2000
Rocket's Red Glare Carol 2000
Lovers Lane Chloe Grefe 1999
Undressed Liz 1999
Michael Landon, the Father I Knew Leslie Landon 1999
Rescue 77 1999
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane Eileen 1999
Conrad Bloom Pretty Girl 1998
That '70s Show Melanie 1998
Dawson's Creek Shelley 1998
Dharma & Greg Wendy 1997
NightMan Gloria 1997
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Jean 1996
7th Heaven Veronica 1996
Pacific Blue Julianne Taylor 1996
Unhappily Ever After Alice 1995
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Rachel Meyers 1993

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙