Sean Allan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Sean John Cedric Allan

Born

Saturday, 29 August 1942

Died

Saturday, 11 November 2017

Actor Filmography

Pretty Little Addict Burroughs 2016
Witches of East End William 2013
Hit 'n Strum Stephanie's Father 2013
Broken Trust Bruce Harris 2012
Sunflower Hour Reverend Handover 2011
Human Target Lydecker 2010
Watchmen NORAD General / Norad General #1 2009
Lost Behind Bars Dan Spencer 2008
On the Other Hand, Death Crane Sturgis 2008
Judicial Indiscretion President 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pretty Little Addict Burroughs 2016
Witches of East End William 2013
Hit 'n Strum Stephanie's Father 2013
Broken Trust Bruce Harris 2012
Sunflower Hour Reverend Handover 2011
Human Target Lydecker 2010
Watchmen NORAD General / Norad General #1 2009
Lost Behind Bars Dan Spencer 2008
On the Other Hand, Death Crane Sturgis 2008
Judicial Indiscretion President 2007
The Hard Corps Mayor 2006
Presumed Dead George Winters 2006
Scary Movie 4 Male Elder #2 2006
Masters of Horror Allen 2005
The L Word Dick Shaw 2004
Video Voyeur: The Susan Wilson Story Pastor Vickers 2002
Just Cause Richard Ross 2001
The Lone Gunmen Field Reporter 2001
Love Lessons Bill 2000
Mysterious Ways Man 2000
Hollywood Off-Ramp Mr. Price 2000
Beggars and Choosers Mr. Kafatan 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Owner 1998
The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson One Eye 1998
The Net Dr. Bertram Morris 1998
Ellen Foster 1997
Stargate SG-1 Chancellor 1997
The Sentinel Lyle Stone 1996
Strange Luck Herbert Dunbar 1995
The Outer Limits Priest 1995
University Hospital Peter Jones 1995
The X-Files Customer #2 1993
Highlander Colonel Simon Killian 1992
The Commish Pat Kelly 1991
The Romance of Betty Boop Freddy (voice) / Freddy 1985
Scruples Jerry Plummer 1981
Eight Is Enough Wheezer 1977
Legacy The Lover 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙