Sean Kanan

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Sean Kanan is an American actor and TV host, best known for his portrayals of A. J. Quartermaine on General Hospital, Deacon Sharpe on The Bold and the Beautiful and The Young and the Restless, and Mike Barnes in The Karate Kid Part III.

Sean Kanan is an American actor and TV host, best known for his portrayals of A. J. Quartermaine on General Hospital, Deacon Sharpe on The Bold and the Beautiful and The Young and the Restless, and Mike Barnes in The Karate Kid Part III.

Birth Name

Sean Perelman

Born

Wednesday, 02 November 1966

Actor Filmography

Fortress Vlad 2021
Survive the Game Ed 2021
The 48th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2021
More Than Miyagi: The Pat Morita Story Self - Actor - Karate Kid III / Self 2021
Studio City Sam Stevens / Dr. Pierce Hartley 2019
Beyond the Law Delahunt 2019
Verotika Sgt. Anders (segment "Change of Face") / Sgt. Anders 2019
A Place Called Hollywood Gordon Plum 2019
5th of July Warren 2019
Gangster Land Detective Boyle 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fortress Vlad 2021
Survive the Game Ed 2021
The 48th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2021
More Than Miyagi: The Pat Morita Story Self - Actor - Karate Kid III / Self 2021
Studio City Sam Stevens / Dr. Pierce Hartley 2019
Beyond the Law Delahunt 2019
Verotika Sgt. Anders (segment "Change of Face") / Sgt. Anders 2019
A Place Called Hollywood Gordon Plum 2019
5th of July Warren 2019
Gangster Land Detective Boyle 2018
Limelight Sergio Veneto 2017
John G. Avildsen: King of the Underdogs Self 2017
South32 Detective Thomas 2016
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
The Real Miyagi Himself / Self 2015
LeagueOne: In the Spotlight! Self 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest, Self - Guest 2014
My Trip Back to the Dark Side David Prince 2014
Acting Dead Kennedy Mansfield 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Youthful Daze Professor Richie Kingsly 2012
Happily Divorced Keith 2011
Aspiring Hollywood Self - Guest 2011
Second City This Week Celebrity Guest 2011
The Talk Self 2010
The Bay Press Secretary Kenneth Allen 2010
The Leslie Taylor Show Self 2010
We Love Soaps TV Self - Guest 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
ACME Saturday Night Guest host 2008
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
True Jackson, VP Doug Wilson 2008
Hack! Vincent King 2007
Chelsea Lately A.J. Quartermaine 2007
The Little Talent Show Self - Judge 2006
Sons of Italy Michele Morri 2006
Carpool Guy Tom 2005
Freddie Steve Mulroy 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Desperate Housewives Jason 2004
10 Attitudes Craig 2001
Chasing Holden Alex Patterson 2001
Crash Point Zero Don Spengler 2000
The Chaos Factor Jay 2000
Search Party Celebrity Contestant 1999
V.I.P. Stu Solomon 1998
Sunset Beach Jude Cavanaugh, Amy Nielsen, Joan Cummings 1997
Night Stand Sean 1996
Dead at 21 Vince 1994
Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss Mark Stratton 1993
The Nanny Mike McMullen 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Steve Law 1993
Wild Palms Jacob 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Brad Alt 1993
Step by Step Michael 1991
Hot Shots! Barracks Man in Underwear 1991
Rich Girl Jeffrey 1991
Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster Jeff Sorrento 1991
The Outsiders Gregg Parker 1990
The Karate Kid Part III Mike Barnes 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
Hide and Go Shriek John Robbins 1988
Baby Boom Scott 1988
Who's the Boss? Charlie 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙