Sean McNamara

Director · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Sean Patrick Michael McNamara is an American film director, film producer, actor, and screenwriter.

Sean Patrick Michael McNamara is an American film director, film producer, actor, and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Sean Patrick McNamara

Born

Wednesday, 09 May 1962

Actor Filmography

JL Family Ranch 2 Vern 2020
Mighty Oak Blackjack Dealer / Blackjack Dealer (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2020
The Miracle Season Caroline Fan 2018
Aliens Ate My Homework Plink 2018
Just in Time for Christmas Tech Director 2015
Field Of Lost Shoes Union Soldier #1 2015
Hoovey Archangel Raphael 2015
Spare Parts Fuzzy Wolf (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2015
Cody the Robosapien Captain Dylan Patrick 2013
Space Warriors Marshall Flight Director (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

JL Family Ranch 2 Vern 2020
Mighty Oak Blackjack Dealer / Blackjack Dealer (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2020
The Miracle Season Caroline Fan 2018
Aliens Ate My Homework Plink 2018
Just in Time for Christmas Tech Director 2015
Field Of Lost Shoes Union Soldier #1 2015
Hoovey Archangel Raphael 2015
Spare Parts Fuzzy Wolf (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2015
Cody the Robosapien Captain Dylan Patrick 2013
Space Warriors Marshall Flight Director (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2013
Soul Surfer Executive 2011
Opposite Day Jack Hammer 2009
Out of Jimmy's Head King 2007
Bratz Tom McShavie (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2007
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
The Cutting Edge: Going For The Gold Mr. Orange 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Raise Your Voice Doctor Mark Farley (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 2004
That's So Raven Plumber 2003
Even Stevens Cowboy Singer, Man on TV 2000
The Trial Of Old Drum Foreman 2000
Wild Grizzly Billy 2000
The Legend of Galgameth King Henryk 1996
WCW Monday Nitro Himself - 3 Ninjas Director 1995
Mother TV Newscaster (as Sean Patrick McNamara) 1995

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2005 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙