Skipp Sudduth

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 68
Robert Lee "Skipp" Sudduth IV is an American theater, film and television actor. He is perhaps best known for his role in the 1998 film Ronin and his lead in the TV drama Third Watch.

Robert Lee "Skipp" Sudduth IV is an American theater, film and television actor. He is perhaps best known for his role in the 1998 film Ronin and his lead in the TV drama Third Watch.

Birth Name

Robert Lee Sudduth IV

Born

Thursday, 23 August 1956

Actor Filmography

Lazy Susan Tom 2020
Blow the Man Down Officer Coletti 2020
Beyond the Night Sheriff Hirsch 2019
Escape at Dannemora Prison Superintendent, Steve Racette 2018
Quarry Lloyd 2016
The Neighbor Neil 2016
The Night Of Cop at crime scene 2016
Meadowland Ted 2015
Freeheld Chief Reynolds 2015
To Whom It May Concern Peter 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lazy Susan Tom 2020
Blow the Man Down Officer Coletti 2020
Beyond the Night Sheriff Hirsch 2019
Escape at Dannemora Prison Superintendent, Steve Racette 2018
Quarry Lloyd 2016
The Neighbor Neil 2016
The Night Of Cop at crime scene 2016
Meadowland Ted 2015
Freeheld Chief Reynolds 2015
To Whom It May Concern Peter 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Blake Jarrett 2014
Madam Secretary Peter Harriman, Special Envoy Peter Harriman 2014
The Hunted Tony 2014
Chicago P.D. John Bukowski 2014
Orange Is the New Black SIS Agent Spiner 2013
Ray Donovan Governor Verona 2013
Elementary William Hull 2012
NYC 22 Detective Tommy Luster, Det. Tommy Luster 2012
Person of Interest Detective Byrne 2011
Drunkboat Earl 2010
Louie Mr. Hoffman 2010
The Good Wife Jim Moody 2009
Criminal Minds Det. Stan Gordinski, Captain Stan Gordinski 2005
The Apprentice Himself 2004
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Clete Dixon 2001
Weakest Link Himself 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Mister Softee Man 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Ed Lusk 2000
Flawless Tommy 1999
Third Watch John Sullivan, John Sullivan (credit only), Himself 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Phillip Westley 1999
Cuisine américaine Wicks 1998
Trinity Terry 1998
Ronin Larry 1998
54 Harlan O'Shea 1998
A Cool, Dry Place Jack Newbauer 1998
Brooklyn South Officer Stan Pritchard 1997
Oz Lenny Burrano 1997
Firehouse Sy 1997
Viper Terry Molloy 1996
Cosby 1996
Eraser Watch Commander 1996
Kindred: The Embraced Goth 1996
Money Train Kowalski 1995
New York News Lapetto 1995
C.P.W. Nick 1995
Clockers Narc #3 1995
New York Undercover Tony Donato 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Scam Bob Sarcominia 1993
Daybreak Workfare Man 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Angelo Marcini 1993
Mad About You Construction Worker #1 1992
The Secret Jack (Voter) 1992
Law & Order Hank Chapel, Officer Cass, IAB Detective 1990
Elvis 1990
Mutants in Paradise Boris / Bob 1984
CBS Schoolbreak Special Barry Goldstein 1984
Live from Lincoln Center Capt. George Brackett 1976

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙