Sophia Ali

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Sophia Taylor Ali is an American actress. She is best known for her work in the MTV romantic comedy series, Faking It, the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy and the 2018 horror film Truth or Dare.

Sophia Taylor Ali is an American actress. She is best known for her work in the MTV romantic comedy series, Faking It, the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy and the 2018 horror film Truth or Dare.

Birth Name

Sophia Taylor Ramseyer Ali

Born

Tuesday, 07 November 1995

Actress Filmography

Uncharted Chloe Frazer 2022
India Sweets and Spices Alia Kapur 2021
The Wilds Fatin Jadmani 2020
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare Penelope Amari / Penelope (as Sophia Taylor Ali) / Penelope Amari (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2018
Grey's Anatomy: B-Team Dahlia Qadri (as Sophia Taylor Ali) / Dr. Dahlia Qadri (as Sophia Taylor Ali), Dahlia Qadri / Dr. Dahlia Qadri 2018
Famous in Love Joanie 2017
Bad Kids of Crestview Academy Faith Jackson / Faith Jackson (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2017
The Mick Alexis Dara / Alexis 2017
The Disappearing Girl Leone (as Sophia Taylor Ali), Leone 2016
Mono Brooke 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Uncharted Chloe Frazer 2022
India Sweets and Spices Alia Kapur 2021
The Wilds Fatin Jadmani 2020
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare Penelope Amari / Penelope (as Sophia Taylor Ali) / Penelope Amari (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2018
Grey's Anatomy: B-Team Dahlia Qadri (as Sophia Taylor Ali) / Dr. Dahlia Qadri (as Sophia Taylor Ali), Dahlia Qadri / Dr. Dahlia Qadri 2018
Famous in Love Joanie 2017
Bad Kids of Crestview Academy Faith Jackson / Faith Jackson (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2017
The Mick Alexis Dara / Alexis 2017
The Disappearing Girl Leone (as Sophia Taylor Ali), Leone 2016
Mono Brooke 2016
Everybody Wants Some!! Bev's Friend / Beverly's Roommate 2016
The Walking Deceased Brooklyn / Brooklyn (as Sophia Taylor) 2015
Faking It Sabrina (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2014
The Mindy Project Parvati (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2012
Shake It Up Tasha (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2010
Melissa & Joey Scarlett (as Sophia Taylor Ali) 2010
The Longshots Girl #1 / Girl #1 (as Sophia Taylor) 2008
Missionary Man Kid 2007
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Dahlia Qadri 2005
CSI: Miami Samantha Downey 2002
Barney & Friends Herself, Sophia 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙