Stepfanie Kramer

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Stepfanie Kramer is an American actress, writer, and singer/songwriter. She played detective Sgt. Dee Dee McCall on the NBC series Hunter. She was nominated for an Emmy in Special Class Programming and won Outstanding Performance by a Lead Actress from First Americans in the Arts Awards in 1995, 2002, and 2003. Kramer has written and directed for television, and is also a singer.

Stepfanie Kramer is an American actress, writer, and singer/songwriter. She played detective Sgt. Dee Dee McCall on the NBC series Hunter. She was nominated for an Emmy in Special Class Programming and won Outstanding Performance by a Lead Actress from First Americans in the Arts Awards in 1995, 2002, and 2003. Kramer has written and directed for television, and is also a singer.

Birth Name

Stephanie Kramer

Born

Monday, 06 August 1956

Links

Actress Filmography

A Merry Christmas Match Dorothy Calvin 2019
Crossing Susan 2019
9-1-1 Janet 2018
The Encounter Dee Sanders 2016
The Secret Circle Kate Meade 2011
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold Kate Mosley-Dorsey 2006
Hunter Lt. Dee Dee McCall 2003
Hunter: Back in Force Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall 2003
Hunter: Return to Justice Dee Dee McCall 2002
Lifestyle Magazine Self 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Merry Christmas Match Dorothy Calvin 2019
Crossing Susan 2019
9-1-1 Janet 2018
The Encounter Dee Sanders 2016
The Secret Circle Kate Meade 2011
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold Kate Mosley-Dorsey 2006
Hunter Lt. Dee Dee McCall 2003
Hunter: Back in Force Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall 2003
Hunter: Return to Justice Dee Dee McCall 2002
Lifestyle Magazine Self 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Vivian Brentson 2000
Twice in a Lifetime Delia Harmony / Dana Rudolph 1999
The Dogwalker Helene 1999
Moloney Rebecca Kitchens 1996
Thrill Teresa Colson 1996
Abducted: A Father's Love Loretta Gaines 1996
Deceived by Trust: A Moment of Truth Movie Sarah Ann Collins 1995
Beyond Suspicion Karen Rikehardt 1994
Twin Sisters Carol Mallory / Lynn Cameron 1992
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself 1989
Favorite Son Stevie Chandler 1988
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Self 1987
Terror at London Bridge Angie 1985
Hunter Dee Dee McCall, Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall 1984
The New Mike Hammer Lisa Weldon 1984
Riptide Tracy 1984
We Got It Made Claudia 1983
The Man with Two Brains Beautiful Girl Hit by Car 1983
The A-Team Annie Sanders 1983
The Devlin Connection Gwendoline Adams 1982
Dynasty Melanie 1981
Bosom Buddies Jennifer 1980
Knots Landing Marni 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Cheryl 1979
Married: The First Year Sharon Kelly 1979
The Secret Empire Princess Tara #2 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Anna Louise 1979
The Runaways Lillian 1978
Vega$ Cathy 1978
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Jill Sommers 1977
Fantasy Island Denise Morot, Contessa Christina Kastronova 1977
Starsky and Hutch Manicurist 1975
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962

Director Filmography

Hunter 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙