Stephen Ure

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Stephen David Ure

Born

Friday, 28 March 1958

Actor Filmography

X Howard 2022
Vegas Bill Crooke 2021
The Sounds Davy Jennings 2020
Mortal Engines Pewsey 2018
The New Legends of Monkey Mercenary 2018
The Light Between Oceans Neville Whittnish 2016
Ash vs Evil Dead Drunk 2015
Deathgasm Rikki Daggers 2015
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Fimbul 2013
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Fimbul / Grinnah 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

X Howard 2022
Vegas Bill Crooke 2021
The Sounds Davy Jennings 2020
Mortal Engines Pewsey 2018
The New Legends of Monkey Mercenary 2018
The Light Between Oceans Neville Whittnish 2016
Ash vs Evil Dead Drunk 2015
Deathgasm Rikki Daggers 2015
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Fimbul 2013
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Fimbul / Grinnah 2012
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena Slave Trader 2011
Tracker Recruitment Clerk 2010
Spartacus Slave Trader 2010
Legend of the Seeker Benedict 2008
Perfect Creature Freddy 2007
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Satyr 2005
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Gorbag 2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Grishnakh 2002
Exposure Military Chief 2001
Dark Stories: Tales from Beyond the Grave Wayne 2001
Broken English Ivan's mate 1996
Xena: Warrior Princess Werfner, Monlik 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Farmer 1995
Chunuk Bair Holy 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙