Steve Valentine

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Steve Valentine is a Scottish-American actor, musician, and magician who has performed on stage and screen but who is best known for his role as the eccentric Nigel Townsend on NBC's crime drama Crossing Jordan and as Harry Flynn in the critically acclaimed PlayStation 3 game Uncharted 2: Among Thieves as well as the voice of Alistair in BioWare's Dragon Age franchise. read more

Steve Valentine is a Scottish-American actor, musician, and magician who has performed on stage and screen but who is best known for his role as the eccentric Nigel Townsend on NBC's crime drama Crossing Jordan and as Harry Flynn in the critically acclaimed PlayStation 3 game Uncharted 2: Among Thieves as well as the voice of Alistair in BioWare's Dragon Age franchise. He also starred in the Disney XD sitcom I'm in the Band as Derek Jupiter until its 2011 cancellation.

Birth Name

Steven John Valentine

Born

Wednesday, 26 October 1966

Actor Filmography

Pup Star: World Tour Simon Growl (voice) 2018
Pup Star: Better 2Gether Simon Growl 2017
Mickey and the Roadster Racers Commander Heist, Commander Heist / Additional Voices, Willie Beagle / Additional Voices 2017
Pup Star Simon Growl 2016
The Midnight Man Escort 2016
The Walk Barry Greenhouse 2015
Rosewood Jimmy Amiel 2015
Blunt Talk 2015
The Gourmet Detective: A Healthy Place to Die Michael 2015
Supergirl Mad Scientist 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pup Star: World Tour Simon Growl (voice) 2018
Pup Star: Better 2Gether Simon Growl 2017
Mickey and the Roadster Racers Commander Heist, Commander Heist / Additional Voices, Willie Beagle / Additional Voices 2017
Pup Star Simon Growl 2016
The Midnight Man Escort 2016
The Walk Barry Greenhouse 2015
Rosewood Jimmy Amiel 2015
Blunt Talk 2015
The Gourmet Detective: A Healthy Place to Die Michael 2015
Supergirl Mad Scientist 2015
One Big Happy Martin 2015
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Ay 2014
Turbo FAST Baron Von Schwarzhosen 2013
Santa Switch Trevor / Boss 2013
Mom Rod 2013
Teen Beach Movie Les Camembert 2013
Betas Larry Cavanaugh 2013
Sofia the First Professor Pecullian (voice) 2013
Dog With a Blog Ralph 2012
Beauty and the Beast Andrew Martin 2012
Secret of the Wings Minister of Spring 2012
Major Crimes Peter Page 2012
Perception Dr. Napoleon Messier 2012
Anger Management Dr. Lesley Moore, Lesley 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Jake and the Never Land Pirates Beardini 2011
Extra Virgin Himself 2011
Harry's Law Tony Trafford 2011
Avalon High Mr. Moore 2010
Mike & Molly Xander Van Xander 2010
Hot in Cleveland Drago, Jay / Joy 2010
The Good Guys Nigel 2010
A Christmas Carol Topper 2009
I'm in the Band Derek Jupiter, Derek 2009
Cougar Town Announcer #1 2009
Modern Family Doctor Randy 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Frankie Bolton 2009
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie Archie 2009
Drop Dead Diva Henri Malik 2009
Warehouse 13 Val Preston 2009
Leverage David Lampard 2008
Estate of Panic Himself - Host 2008
Tinker Bell Minister of Spring (voice) 2008
Remembering Phil Miles Delaney 2008
The Middleman Nicholas Pherides 2008
Chuck Von Hayes 2007
The Big Bang Theory Kenneth 2007
Spider-Man 3 Photographer 2007
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Ronnie Ventana 2006
Psych Billy Lips 2006
Supernatural Chef Leo 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Himself 2005
Criss Angel Mindfreak Himself 2005
Stacked Tim 2005
House Flynn 2004
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
Ghost Hunters Himself 2004
Boston Legal Dan Rice 2004
NCIS Miles Wolf 2003
Dead End Man in Black 2003
The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael Himself 2003
Monk Karl Torini / The Great Torini 2002
Crossing Jordan Nigel Townsend, Dr. Nigel Townsend 2001
Rendez-View Himself 2001
Foreign Correspondents Ian 2001
Kristin Dinwitty 2001
Gabriela Steven 2001
Panic (unconfirmed) 2000
Return to the Secret Garden Ellington 2000
The Geena Davis Show Walter 2000
Nikki Martine 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Gary Korlov 2000
Don't Look Under the Bed Boogeyman 1999
The Muse Four Seasons Assistant Manager 1999
Good vs Evil Desmond Rossmore 1999
Providence The Mad Hatter 1999
Charmed Aames 1998
V.I.P. Faust 1998
Martial Law Nigel 1998
The Hughleys Warren 1998
Will & Grace Kai 1998
The Shrunken City Ood Leader 1998
Trojan War Ponytail Guy 1997
Dharma & Greg Roger 1997
Just Shoot Me! Zigmund 1997
Mars Attacks! TV Director 1996
Santa With Muscles Dr. Blight 1996
Men Behaving Badly Manager 1996
Promised Land Andrew Petrie 1996
Night Stand Astounding Andy, Andy 1996
The Ritual Wayne 1996
JAG Prof. Pilkington 1995
Diagnosis Murder Art Gallery Owner 1993
Melrose Place Reporter 1992
Silk Stalkings Nigel 1991
Married... with Children Guy in Line 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙