Steve Zissis

Actor · Writer · Creator
67
Steve Zissis is an American actor, screenwriter and producer. A longtime friend of Jay and Mark Duplass, he is best known for appearing in and at times co-producing their productions, including the films Baghead (2008), Cyrus (2010), The Do-Deca-Pentathlon (2012) and the TV series Togetherness (2015–2016). He has also appeared in other films and TV... read more

Steve Zissis is an American actor, screenwriter and producer. A longtime friend of Jay and Mark Duplass, he is best known for appearing in and at times co-producing their productions, including the films Baghead (2008), Cyrus (2010), The Do-Deca-Pentathlon (2012) and the TV series Togetherness (2015–2016). He has also appeared in other films and TV shows, including the 2013 film Her.

Birth Name

Stavros George Zissis

Born

Wednesday, 17 December 1975

Actor Filmography

Bliss Bjorn 2020
A Higher Loyalty Jim Baker 2020
Happy Death Day 2U Dean Bronson / Dean Roger Bronson 2019
The Front Runner Tom Fiedler 2018
Single Parents Mark Rush 2018
Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot Elias 2018
White Famous Jason Gold 2017
The Guest Book Mike 2017
The House Carl Shackler 2017
I'm Sorry Shorts Neighbor, Sandy 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bliss Bjorn 2020
A Higher Loyalty Jim Baker 2020
Happy Death Day 2U Dean Bronson / Dean Roger Bronson 2019
The Front Runner Tom Fiedler 2018
Single Parents Mark Rush 2018
Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot Elias 2018
White Famous Jason Gold 2017
The Guest Book Mike 2017
The House Carl Shackler 2017
I'm Sorry Shorts Neighbor, Sandy 2017
Another Evil Dan Papadakis 2017
Roadies Jack Peltz 2016
Togetherness Alex Pappas 2015
Her New Sweet Boyfriend of Mother Who Dated Pricks 2013
Trophy Wife Clerk 2013
Bad Milo Milo (voice) 2013
The Do-Deca-Pentathlon Mark 2012
IC Places Hollywood Himself - Interviewee 2012
1st Look Himself - Interviewee 2011
Jeff, Who Lives At Home Steve 2011
Cyrus Rusty 2010
The League Craig 2009
Parks and Recreation Gray, Michael 2009
The Overbrook Brothers George 2009
Prototype Irvin Marquand 2009
Baghead Chad 2008
Private Practice Todd Reiter 2007
Momma's Boy George 2006
The Intervention Steve 2005
The Office Dwight's Ignored Customer 2005
Arrested Development Chuck the Canadian 2003

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙