Stockard Channing

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Stockard Channing is an American actress. She is known for playing Betty Rizzo in the film Grease (1978) and First Lady Abbey Bartlet on the NBC television series The West Wing (1999–2006). She is also known for originating the role of Ouisa Kittredge in the stage and film versions of Six Degrees of Separation, for which she was nominated for the...read more

Stockard Channing is an American actress. She is known for playing Betty Rizzo in the film Grease (1978) and First Lady Abbey Bartlet on the NBC television series The West Wing (1999–2006). She is also known for originating the role of Ouisa Kittredge in the stage and film versions of Six Degrees of Separation, for which she was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play and the Academy Award for Best Actress.

Birth Name

Susan Williams Antonia Stockard

Born

Sunday, 13 February 1944

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 - 17 of 17 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙