Sybil Danning

Actor · Producer · Writer
61
Sybil Danning is an Austrian American actress, model, and film producer. She is best known for her frequent appearances in B movies during the 1970s and 1980s.

Sybil Danning is an Austrian American actress, model, and film producer. She is best known for her frequent appearances in B movies during the 1970s and 1980s.

Birth Name

Sybille Johanna Danninger

Born

Saturday, 24 May 1952

Actress Filmography

Quickies Self 2015
Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films Herself 2014
Inside Horror Herself 2012
MoreHorror in Hollywood Herself 2011
Virus X Danita Herrington 2010
Jump! Anna Gruber 2008
Halloween Nurse Wynn 2007
Grindhouse Gretchen Krupp (segment "Werewolf Women of the SS") 2007
The Lair Frau Von Hess 2007
Eye on Entertainment Herself 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Quickies Self 2015
Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films Herself 2014
Inside Horror Herself 2012
MoreHorror in Hollywood Herself 2011
Virus X Danita Herrington 2010
Jump! Anna Gruber 2008
Halloween Nurse Wynn 2007
Grindhouse Gretchen Krupp (segment "Werewolf Women of the SS") 2007
The Lair Frau Von Hess 2007
Eye on Entertainment Herself 2005
UnConventional Herself 2004
Pale Blood People of the Night 1990
L.A. Bounty Ruger 1989
Up All Night Supermarket Patrolwoman 1989
Superboy Pamela Dare / Succubus 1988
The Phantom Empire Alien Queen 1988
Amazon Women On The Moon Queen Lara (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon") 1987
Talking Walls Bathing Beauty 1987
Warrior Queen Berenice 1987
Reform School Girls Warden Sutter 1986
The Tomb Jade 1986
Young Lady Chatterley II Judith Grimmer 1985
Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf Stirba 1985
Malibu Express Contessa Luciana 1985
Street Hawk Linda Martin 1985
V Mary Kruger 1984
They're Playing With Fire Diane Stevens 1984
The Panther Squad Ilona / The Panther 1984
Masquerade KGB Agent 1983
The Hitchhiker Gloria 1983
Hercules Adriana 1983
I sette magnifici gladiatori Julia 1983
Chained Heat Ericka 1983
Julie Darling Susan (as Sybill Danning) 1983
S.A.S. à San Salvador Gräfin Alexandra Vogel 1983
Imps* Wife 1983
Simon & Simon Marla Combie - Hijacker 1981
The Fall Guy Karina 1981
Separate Ways Mary 1981
The Salamander Lili Anders 1981
Nightkill Monika Childs 1980
Battle Beyond The Stars St. Exmin 1980
Il giorno del Cobra Brenda 1980
How To Beat The High Cost Of Living Charlotte 1980
The Man With Bogart's Face Cynthia 1980
Cuba Crossing Veronica (as Sybil Daning) 1980
Meteor Girl Skier 1979
A Man Called Sloane Angelika Braden 1979
The Concorde... Airport '79 Amy 1979
The Swap Erica Moore 1979
Cat In The Cage Susan Khan 1978
Vega$ Eva Swenson 1978
Crossed Swords Mother Canty 1977
Operation Thunderbolt Halima 1977
The Twist La secrétaire 1976
The Night of the Askari Sally 1976
L'important c'est d'aimer (scenes deleted) 1975
Diamante Lobo Jenny 1975
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge Eugenie 1974
Derrick Irina Hausmann 1974
Run, Run, Joe! Betty Parkintosh 1974
The Three Musketeers Eugenie 1973
Little Funny Guy Pamela 1973
Naughty Nymphs Elizabeth 1972
Bluebeard The Prostitute 1972
The Red Queen Kills Seven Times Lulu Palm 1972
Eye in the Labyrinth Toni (as Sybil Dunning) 1972
Das Mädchen mit der heißen Masche Andrea 1972
L'amante dell'Orsa Maggiore 1971
The Honest Interview 1971
The Resort Girls Ina, the hitchhiker 1971
Housewives Report Edith Heimann 1971
The Long Swift Sword of Siegfried Kriemhild 1971
Liebesmarkt in Dänemark Diane 1971
In Trouble Judge's Wife 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙