Tania Raymonde

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Tania Raymonde is an American actress. She began her career in the recurring character of Cynthia Sanders in TV series Malcolm in the Middle between 2000 and 2002, followed by the role of Alex Rousseau in the ABC series Lost from 2006 to 2010. She has since played Carla Rinaldi on MTV's Death Valley (2011), starred in the horror film Texas Chainsaw... read more

Tania Raymonde is an American actress. She began her career in the recurring character of Cynthia Sanders in TV series Malcolm in the Middle between 2000 and 2002, followed by the role of Alex Rousseau in the ABC series Lost from 2006 to 2010. She has since played Carla Rinaldi on MTV's Death Valley (2011), starred in the horror film Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013), and portrayed Jodi Arias, the title role in the TV movie Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret (2013). In April 2015, she joined the cast of the TNT series The Last Ship. She is a star of the current Amazon Video series Goliath.

Birth Name

Tania Raymonde Helen Katz

Born

Tuesday, 22 March 1988

Links

Actress Filmography

Deep Blue Sea 3 Emma Collins 2020
Cliffs of Freedom Anna Christina 2019
Where Is Rocky II? Emmy (segment: "Monument One") 2016
Goliath Brittany Gold, Brittany 2016
Dirty Lies Amber 2016
The Last Ship Valerie Raymond, Valerie 2014
Intelligence Emily Tyner 2014
Losers Take All Wendy Horowitz 2013
Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret Jodi Arias 2013
Texas Chainsaw 3D Nikki 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Deep Blue Sea 3 Emma Collins 2020
Cliffs of Freedom Anna Christina 2019
Where Is Rocky II? Emmy (segment: "Monument One") 2016
Goliath Brittany Gold, Brittany 2016
Dirty Lies Amber 2016
The Last Ship Valerie Raymond, Valerie 2014
Intelligence Emily Tyner 2014
Losers Take All Wendy Horowitz 2013
Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret Jodi Arias 2013
Texas Chainsaw 3D Nikki 2013
Chicago Fire Nicole Sermons 2012
Crazy Eyes Autumn 2012
Blue Like Jazz Lauryn 2012
Chillerama Zelda (segment "Wadzilla") 2011
Death Valley Officer Carla Rinaldi 2011
Switched at Birth Zarra 2011
Trophy Kids Tiffany 2011
Look Courtney 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Melanie Ayres 2010
Chasing 3000 Kelly 2010
The Immaculate Conception of Little Dizzle Ethyl 2010
The Forgotten Sarah Poole 2009
Still Waiting... Amber 2009
Wild Cherry Helen McNicol 2009
Elsewhere Jillian 2009
Crash Roxanne Thigpen 2008
Foreign Exchange Anita Duarte 2008
90210 Sonia 2008
The Cleaner Nika 2008
The Other Side of the Tracks Amelia 2008
Japan Mae 2008
The Big Bang Theory Yvette 2007
The Garage Bonnie Jean 2006
Bones Lexi 2005
Medium Taylor Greene 2005
Lost Alexandra 'Alex' Rousseau, Alex Rousseau 2004
CSI: NY Laura Roman 2004
Cold Case Frankie Rafferty 2003
NCIS Anna Real 2003
The O'Keefes Lauren O'Keefe 2003
That's So Raven Carly 2003
Children On Their Birthdays Lily Jane Bobbit 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Shelley Smith / Birgit Kaspers 2001
The Guardian Petra 2001
The Nightmare Room Beth 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Tina Ellis / Female Superhero 2000
The Brothers García Nicole 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Cynthia Sanders 2000
Providence Alice / Young Syd 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙