Tomas Milian

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Tomas Milian was a Cuban American actor and singer with Italian citizenship, known for the emotional intensity and humour he brought to roles in European genre films.

Tomas Milian was a Cuban American actor and singer with Italian citizenship, known for the emotional intensity and humour he brought to roles in European genre films.

Birth Name

Tomás Quintín Rodríguez Milián

Born

Friday, 03 March 1933

Died

Wednesday, 22 March 2017

Actor Filmography

Fugly! Gramps 2014
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s Self 2012
The Lost City Don Federico Fellove 2006
Denn sie kennen kein Erbarmen - Der Italowestern Self / Himself 2006
The Feast of the Goat Rafael Leonidas Trujillo 2005
The Spaghetti West Himself / Self 2005
Washington Heights Eddie 2002
UC: Undercover Señor Ortega 2001
Ambush Elderly Cuban / Passenger 2001
For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story Sosa 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fugly! Gramps 2014
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s Self 2012
The Lost City Don Federico Fellove 2006
Denn sie kennen kein Erbarmen - Der Italowestern Self / Himself 2006
The Feast of the Goat Rafael Leonidas Trujillo 2005
The Spaghetti West Himself / Self 2005
Washington Heights Eddie 2002
UC: Undercover Señor Ortega 2001
Ambush Elderly Cuban / Passenger 2001
For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story Sosa 2000
The Yards Manuel Sequiera 2000
Traffic General Arturo Salazar / Gen. Arturo Salazar 2000
Amistad Calderon 1997
Oz Ricardo Alvarez 1997
Fools Rush In Tomas Fuentes / Tomas 1997
The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story Darli Alves 1994
The Cowboy Way Manny Huerta 1994
Marilyn & Bobby: Her Final Affair Carlo Rossi 1993
Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage Joe Profaci 1993
Frannie's Turn Joseph Escobar 1992
Nails Pedro Herrera 1992
JFK Leopoldo 1991
Money Robert Zarra 1991
Havana Menocal 1990
Law & Order Colonel Emilio Pantoya 1990
Revenge Cesar 1990
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story Florentino Ventura 1990
Cat Chaser Andres DeBoya 1989
Distant Lights Bernardo Bernardi 1987
L.A. Law Joseph Sifuentes 1986
Salomè Herod 1986
The Equalizer Duran, Immanuel Pena 1985
King David Akiss 1985
Murder, She Wrote Enrico Montejano 1984
Miami Vice Octavio Arroyo 1984
Cop in Drag Nico Giraldi / Inspector Nico Giraldi 1984
Delitto in Formula Uno Nico Giraldi / Inspector Nico Giraldi 1984
The Devil and Holy Water Bruno Marangoni 1983
Thieves and Robbers Tony Roma 1983
Monsignor Francisco / Father Francisco 1982
Identification of a Woman Niccolò / Nicolo 1982
Delitto sull'autostrada Nico Giraldi 1982
Delitto al ristorante cinese Nico Giraldi / Ciu Ci Ciao / Ciù Ci Ciao 1981
Uno contro l'altro, praticamente amici Quinto Cecioni 'Er Monnezza' / Quinto Cecioni, detto 'Er Monnezza' 1981
Manolesta Gino Quirino 1981
Delitto a Porta Romana Nico Giraldi 1980
Il lupo e l'agnello Er Cuculo 1980
Assassination on the Tiber Nico Giraldi 1979
Luna Giuseppe 1979
Winter Kills Frank Mayo 1979
Squadra antigangsters Nico Giraldi 1979
Little Italy Nico Giraldi 1978
Brothers Till We Die Sergio Marazzi 'Er Monnezza' / Vincenzo Marazzi 'Il Gobbo' 1978
The Swindle Nico Giraldi 1977
Destruction Force Sergio Marazzi - 'Monnezza' / Sergio Maraschi, detto "er Monezza“ 1977
The Son of the Sheik Luigi Panacchioni 1977
The Cynic, the Rat and the Fist Luigi 'The Chinaman' Maietto / Luigi "Chinaman" Maietto 1977
Messalina, Messalina Baba 1977
Squadra antifurto Nico Giraldi 1976
Tough Cop Sergio Marazzi 'Monnezza' 1976
The Twist Le détective 1976
Squadra antiscippo Nico Giraldi 1976
The Tough Ones Vincenzo Moretto / Vincenzo Moretto, 'Il gobbo' 1976
Sex with a Smile Cavaliere Marelli, the "Dream Girl" male (segment "La cavallona") / cav. Marelli (episodio "La Cavallona") 1976
Young, Violent, Dangerous Commissario 1976
Arena Himself 1975
Mad Enough to Kill Thompson 1975
Syndicate Sadists Rambo 1975
The Four of the Apocalypse... Chaco 1975
Silent Action Captain Mario Sperli 1975
The White, the Yellow, and the Black Sakura 1975
Almost Human Giulio Sacchi 1974
Emergency Squad Ravelli 1974
Here We Go Again, Eh Providence? Providence / Provvidenza 1973
Counselor at Crime Thomas Accardo 1973
Life Is Tough, Eh Providence? Provvidenza / Providenza / Providence 1972
Don't Torture a Duckling Andrea Martelli 1972
Sonny and Jed Jed Trigado 1972
The Boxer Hippy 1972
The Last Movie Priest 1971
The Designated Victim Stefano Augenti 1971
Compañeros El Vasco 1970
L'amore coniugale Silvio Pataneo / Silvio Pantaleo 1970
The Year of the Cannibals Emone 1970
Viva Cangaceiro Espedito / Espedito/Miguein "The Redeemer" 1969
The Conspiracy of Torture Olimpo Calvetti 1969
Dove vai tutta nuda? Manfredo 1969
Tepepa Jesus Maria Moran / Tepepa / Jesus Maria Moran a.k.a. Tepepa 1969
A Fine Pair Roger 1968
Run, Man, Run Manuel Sanchez / Cuchillo / Manuel 'Cuchillo' Sanchez 1968
Western, Italian Style Himself / Self 1968
Death Sentence O'Hara 1968
Face to Face Solomon 'Beauregard' Bennet 1967
Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot! The Stranger 1967
The Big Gundown Manuel 'Cuchillo' Sanchez 1966
The Ugly Ones José Gómez 1966
Madamigella di Maupin Chevalier d'Albert 1966
The Camp Followers Lieutenant Gaetano Martino / Ten.Gaetano Martino 1965
Beat-Club Self 1965
The Agony and the Ecstasy Raphael / Raffaello Sanzio 1965
I Kill, You Kill (segment "Il Plenilunio") / Tommaso (segment "Il Plenilunio") 1965
The Attic Claudio 1963
Ro.Go.Pa.G. Centurione (segment "La ricotta") 1963
The Shortest Day Self 1963
Boccaccio '70 Conte Ottavio (segment "Il lavoro") / Conte Ottavio (Episodio "Il lavoro") 1962
A Day for Lionhearts Gino Migliacci 1961
Laura nuda Marco 1961
Silver Spoon Set Alberto De Matteis 1960
Bell' Antonio Edoardo 1960
Decoy Juan Ortega 1957
The Millionaire Second Sailor 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙