Tonya Williams

IVA Star Rating : 55
Tonya Williams is a Canadian-American-English actress, producer, director and activist. Sometimes credited as Tonya Lee Williams, she is best known for her role as Dr. Olivia Barber Winters on the American daytime drama The Young and the Restless from 1990 to 2011. She is the founder and executive director of Reelworld Film Festival.

Discover

Tonya Williams is a Canadian-American-English actress, producer, director and activist. Sometimes credited as Tonya Lee Williams, she is best known for her role as Dr. Olivia Barber Winters on the American daytime drama The Young and the Restless from 1990 to 2011. She is the founder and executive director of Reelworld Film Festival.

Birth Name

Tonya Maxine Williams

Born

Saturday, 12 July 1958

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙