Vern Rowe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Laverne Edward Rowe

Born

Saturday, 02 July 1921

Died

Friday, 04 September 1981

Actor Filmography

Pandemonium Prisoner 1982
America 2-Night Vernon Taylor 1978
CHiPs Boss, Mr. Carter 1977
Fernwood Tonight Vernon Taylor, Vernon Taylor / Uncle Sam Jr. 1977
Quark Worker Two 1977
The Shaggy D.A. Dawson 1976
Delvecchio Grease Monkey 1976
Alice Man 1976
The Invisible Man Cab Driver 1975
Starsky and Hutch Security Guard #2 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pandemonium Prisoner 1982
America 2-Night Vernon Taylor 1978
CHiPs Boss, Mr. Carter 1977
Fernwood Tonight Vernon Taylor, Vernon Taylor / Uncle Sam Jr. 1977
Quark Worker Two 1977
The Shaggy D.A. Dawson 1976
Delvecchio Grease Monkey 1976
Alice Man 1976
The Invisible Man Cab Driver 1975
Starsky and Hutch Security Guard #2 1975
Baretta Truck Driver 1975
Police Woman Marco 1974
Happy Days J.B. 1974
The Bob Newhart Show Moose Washburn, Trumpet Player 1972
The Rookies Bartender 1972
Bonnie's Kids (as Vernon Rowe) 1972
The Waltons Dodge Evanhauer 1971
Columbo Restaurant Manager 1971
Good Morning 1971
The Odd Couple Man #1, Trumpet Player, Vern 1970
The Doris Day Show Hawker, Messenger, Waiter 1968
The Big Mouth Gunner 1967
The Magical World of Disney Dawson 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙