Walter Scott

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Walker Edward Scott

Born

Saturday, 20 July 1940

Actor Filmography

The Son Ranger Hiram Bates 2017
Baisden After Dark Himself 2007
Movie Stars Bartender 1999
Face/Off Port Police Commander 1997
Tracey Takes On... J.D. 1996
The New Detectives: Case Studies in Forensic Science Himself 1996
Masters Of The Universe Mr. Winston 1987
Matlock Cowboy Blue 1986
Commando Cates 1985
Silverado Swann 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Son Ranger Hiram Bates 2017
Baisden After Dark Himself 2007
Movie Stars Bartender 1999
Face/Off Port Police Commander 1997
Tracey Takes On... J.D. 1996
The New Detectives: Case Studies in Forensic Science Himself 1996
Masters Of The Universe Mr. Winston 1987
Matlock Cowboy Blue 1986
Commando Cates 1985
Silverado Swann 1985
Back To The Future Man driving jeep - 1985 (uncredited) 1985
Calamity Jane Charlie Burke 1984
48 Hrs. Road Gang Guard 1982
Young Doctors in Love The Cops - Bed Mechanic 1982
Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch Nathan's Posse 1982
Thief Detective D. Simpson 1981
Dynasty Pete 1981
Magnum, P.I. Malcolm's Henchman, Thug #2 1980
Hide in Plain Sight FBI Agent Wheeler 1980
When the Whistle Blows Meryl Jones 1980
Vega$ Garth, Chuck 1978
The Outlaw Josey Wales Drunken Galloper in Town 1976
The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox Graves (Bloodworth gang member) 1976
City of Angels Bodyguard 1976
Mr. Sycamore Truck Driver 1975
Hard Times Poolplayer 1975
Rollerball Tuffy 1975
Bite The Bullet Steve (as Walter Scott Jr.) 1975
Starsky and Hutch Redneck 1975
Rafferty and the Gold Dust Twins Policeman 1975
Archer Arnold Cane 1975
Black Eye 1974
Tough Guys L'homme de petralia 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Surfer 1974
Search Hood 2 1972
The Culpepper Cattle Co. Print 1972
Buck And The Preacher Earl 1972
The Cowboys Okay 1972
Ulzana's Raid Trooper 1972
Soul Train Himself, Himself - Guest, Guest 1971
Bearcats! Baker 1971
Summer Of '42 Dorothy's Husband 1971
Cotton Comes to Harlem Cowboy (as Walter Scott Jr.) 1970
The Girl Who Knew Too Much Bodyguard 1969
Panic in the City Plainclothesman 1968
Hondo Hoti 1967
Cimarron Strip Walter 1967
The Glory Guys Lt. Cook 1965
Daniel Boone British Soldier 1964
Gunsmoke John 1955
American Bandstand Himself 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙