William Lally

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

William Francis Lally

Born

Thursday, 12 March 1908

Died

Monday, 20 August 1956

Actor Filmography

Highway Patrol Haldor Mattern 1955
Dragnet (as William J. Lally) 1951
The Red Menace Jack Tyler (as William J. Lally) / Jack Tyler 1949
Repertory Theatre 1948
My Dog Rusty Townsman at Rally 1948
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Cop 1943
Three Hearts for Julia Customs Man 1943
A Stranger in Town Policeman 1943
One Dangerous Night Cop 1942
Sabotage Squad Policeman / Unspecified Policeman 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Highway Patrol Haldor Mattern 1955
Dragnet (as William J. Lally) 1951
The Red Menace Jack Tyler (as William J. Lally) / Jack Tyler 1949
Repertory Theatre 1948
My Dog Rusty Townsman at Rally 1948
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Cop 1943
Three Hearts for Julia Customs Man 1943
A Stranger in Town Policeman 1943
One Dangerous Night Cop 1942
Sabotage Squad Policeman / Unspecified Policeman 1942
The Talk of the Town Police Sergeant 1942
Flight Lieutenant Mechanic 1942
Syncopation Police Officer 1942
Fingers at the Window Police Sergeant 1942
Kid Glove Killer Mack - Detective 1942
Alias Boston Blackie Policeman 1942
Two Yanks in Trinidad Policeman 1942
Don't Talk Guard in Gear Truck 1942
The Man Who Returned to Life Police Officer 1942
Dr. Kildare's Victory Squad Leader at Hubbells 1942
Cadets on Parade Plainclothes Policeman 1942
Confessions of Boston Blackie Police Sergeant Dennis 1941
The Officer and the Lady Detective 1941
The Getaway Prison Board Member 1941
Coffins on Wheels Cop 1941
Love Crazy Sanitarium Guard 1941
The Penalty Police Sergeant 1941
Meet Boston Blackie Police Officer McCarthy 1941
Respect the Law Cop 1941
So You Won't Talk Cop 1940
Angels Over Broadway Stage Doorman 1940
Glamour for Sale Policeman 1940
Sky Murder Second Man in Monrose's Office 1940
We Who Are Young Policeman 1940
Phantom Raiders Port Inspector 1940
Men Without Souls Guard 1940
The Doctor Takes a Wife Deck Steward 1940
Convicted Woman Prison Guard 1940
The Lone Wolf Strikes Bill 1940
Cafe Hostess Cop 1940
The Shadow Policeman 1940
Nick Carter, Master Detective Exit Guard 1939
The Amazing Mr. Williams Cop 1939
Scandal Sheet Guard 1939
A Woman Is the Judge Bailiff 1939
Dancing Co-Ed Policeman 1939
Those High Grey Walls Guard 1939
Dick Tracy's G-Men Thug in Ghost Town 1939
The Man They Could Not Hang Bailiff 1939
Sergeant Madden Older Policeman 1939
Flying G-Men Ed McKay 1939
Gang Bullets Court Clerk 1938
You Can't Take It with You Reporter 1938
City Streets Drunk 1938
Squadron of Honor Legionaire 1938
Highway Patrol Jarvis Guard 1938
The Main Event Policeman 1938
When G-Men Step In Phone Man 1938
Start Cheering Photographer 1938
Who Killed Gail Preston? Policeman 1938
Little Miss Roughneck Mechanic 1938
Paid to Dance Policeman 1937
I'll Take Romance Steward 1937
Life Begins with Love Photographer 1937
It May Happen to You Detective at Crime Scene 1937
Counterfeit Lady Bus Driver 1936
We Went to College Alumnus 1936
If You Could Only Cook Bill - New York Cop 1935
Air Hawks Waiter 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙