Andy Samberg

IVA Star Rating : 88
David A. J. "Andy" Samberg is an American actor, comedian, writer, producer, and musician. He is a member of the comedy music group The Lonely Island and was a cast member on Saturday Night Live (2005–2012), where he and his fellow group members have been credited with popularizing the SNL Digital Shorts.

David A. J. "Andy" Samberg is an American actor, comedian, writer, producer, and musician. He is a member of the comedy music group The Lonely Island and was a cast member on Saturday Night Live (2005–2012), where he and his fellow group members have been credited with popularizing the SNL Digital Shorts.

Birth Name

Andrew David Samberg

Born

Friday, 18 August 1978

Links

2021 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominated
2021 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2021 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Nominated
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Won
2011 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙