Angela Roy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Angela Giesen

Born

Monday, 24 June 1957

Actress Filmography

Die Hochzeit Gesa Seyffert 2020
SOKO Hamburg Ingrid Mönning 2018
Bad Banks Karin Kaufmann 2018
Chaos-Queens Hilde Baum 2017
Einstein Constanze Winterberg, Constanze Winterberg / Prof. Dr. Constanze Winterberg 2017
Die Kanzlei Marina Bischoff 2015
Nord Nord Mord Lara Fischer 2011
SOKO Stuttgart Dr. Eva Schattenberg, Monika Borgemann 2009
Stralsund Anna Böhring 2009
Der Bergdoktor Katrin Dremmler 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Die Hochzeit Gesa Seyffert 2020
SOKO Hamburg Ingrid Mönning 2018
Bad Banks Karin Kaufmann 2018
Chaos-Queens Hilde Baum 2017
Einstein Constanze Winterberg, Constanze Winterberg / Prof. Dr. Constanze Winterberg 2017
Die Kanzlei Marina Bischoff 2015
Nord Nord Mord Lara Fischer 2011
SOKO Stuttgart Dr. Eva Schattenberg, Monika Borgemann 2009
Stralsund Anna Böhring 2009
Der Bergdoktor Katrin Dremmler 2008
Notruf Hafenkante Annette Oosten 2007
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück Gloria Sennack, Elke Kämpfert 2007
Der Kriminalist Gabriele Harms 2006
Rose unter Dornen Birgit Hollinghaus 2006
SOKO Wismar Hannelore Kramer 2004
Das Traumhotel Sandra Bohland 2004
Der Ferienarzt Johanna Werner 2004
Inga Lindström Marita Edvardson, Hanna Bergmann, Babro Hellström 2004
Cologne P.D. Helena Reinhardt 2003
Die Rosenheim-Cops Sylvia Kogge 2002
For Heaven's Sake Lisa Mendig 2002
SOKO Kitzbühel Doris Widmann 2001
SOKO Leipzig Hanna Seebald 2001
Ritas Welt Veronika Hastenrath 1999
Die Sternbergs - Ärzte, Brüder, Leidenschaften Marie Sternberg 1999
In aller Freundschaft Gabriele Hagemann, Prof. Ursula Rakenius 1998
Der letzte Zeuge Johanna Polonsky 1998
Die Cleveren Marie-Luise Höfgen 1998
Hart to Hart: Till Death Do Us Hart Dr. Detmeier 1996
Our Charly Susanne Bach 1995
Frankie Eva Ringel 1995
Aus heiterem Himmel Nadine Berger 1995
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter Bea Lorenz 1995
Wilsberg Maria von Havenbroich 1995
Kommissar Rex Frau Eigner 1994
Doppelter Einsatz Frau Brahms 1994
Rosamunde Pilcher Geraldine, Ginger Summer, Lady June Willoughby 1993
Liebe ist Privatsache Elke 1993
Der Bergdoktor Sylvia 1992
Wolff's Turf Sonja Tauber 1992
Regina auf den Stufen Karen 1992
Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht Frau Klug 1992
Das Nest Evelyn 1989
Großstadtrevier Marlene Weber, Frau Kramer 1986
Schafkopfrennen Kassiererin 1986
Das Traumschiff Ines Krüger, Josephine Mellert, Lea Johnson, Self 1981
A Case for Two Elke Lanz, Nina Knoll 1981
SOKO 5113 Anietta Hahn, Marlies Bast, Ingrid, Ellen Seidenberg-Kapp 1978
Drei Damen vom Grill Silvia Kranach 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙