Bailee Madison

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Bailee Madison is an American actress. She first gained acclaim for her role as May Belle Aarons in the fantasy drama film Bridge to Terabithia (2007). Madison received further recognition for her starring roles as Isabelle in the war drama film Brothers (2009), Sally Hurst in the horror film Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2010), Maggie in the romantic... read more

Bailee Madison is an American actress. She first gained acclaim for her role as May Belle Aarons in the fantasy drama film Bridge to Terabithia (2007). Madison received further recognition for her starring roles as Isabelle in the war drama film Brothers (2009), Sally Hurst in the horror film Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2010), Maggie in the romantic comedy film Just Go with It (2011), Harper Simmons in the comedy film Parental Guidance (2012), Clementine in the fantasy film Northpole (2014), and Kinsey in the slasher horror film The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018).

Birth Name

Bailee Rose Madison

Born

Friday, 15 October 1999

Links

Actress Filmography

Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin Imogen 2022
A Cinderella Story: Starstruck Finley Tremaine / Finley 2021
A Week Away Avery 2021
Love & Debt Melissa Warner 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Strangers: Prey at Night Kinsey 2018
A Cowgirl's Story Dusty Rhodes 2017
Holiday Joy Joy / Joy Hockstatter 2016
The Night Before Halloween Megan 2016
Annabelle Hooper and the Ghosts of Nantucket Annabelle Hooper 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin Imogen 2022
A Cinderella Story: Starstruck Finley Tremaine / Finley 2021
A Week Away Avery 2021
Love & Debt Melissa Warner 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Strangers: Prey at Night Kinsey 2018
A Cowgirl's Story Dusty Rhodes 2017
Holiday Joy Joy / Joy Hockstatter 2016
The Night Before Halloween Megan 2016
Annabelle Hooper and the Ghosts of Nantucket Annabelle Hooper 2016
Date with Love Heidi Watts 2016
Northpole: Open for Christmas Clementine 2015
Good Witch Grace Russell 2015
Northpole Clementine 2014
Mulaney Ruby 2014
Pete's Christmas Katie 2013
Trophy Wife Hillary Harrison 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Fosters Sophia Quinn 2013
The Magic Bracelet Ashley 2013
Watercolor Postcards Cotton 2013
Parental Guidance Harper Simmons 2012
Home & Family Self, Self - Guest 2012
Katie Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Smart Cookies Daisy 2012
Adventure Planet Norva 2012
Cowgirls 'n Angels Ida / Ida Clayton 2012
Holliston Bailey Morgan 2012
A Taste of Romance Hannah Callahan 2012
Once Upon a Time Young Snow White 2011
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World Self 2011
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark Sally / Sally Hirst 2011
Just Go with It Maggie / Maggie Murphy 2011
25 Hill Kate Slater 2011
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour Lilly Cauldwell, Becky, Jenny 2010
An Invisible Sign Young Mona 2010
Chase Zoe 2010
Conviction Young Betty Anne 2010
Letters to God Samantha Perryfield 2010
Piper's QUICK Picks Self - guest 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Self 2009
Brothers Isabelle Cahill 2009
Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh Mary Alice / Mary Alice Johansson 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Phoebe in Wonderland Olivia Lichten 2008
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Little Girl 2008
Look Megan 2007
Wizards of Waverly Place Maxine Russo 2007
Saving Sarah Cain Hannah Cottrell 2007
The Last Day of Summer Maxine 2007
Bridge to Terabithia May Belle Aarons 2007
Cory in the House Maya 2007
Lonely Hearts Rainelle Downing 2006
American Dad! Sister 2005
House Lucy 2004
CSI: NY Rose Duncan 2004
Unfabulous Young Addie Singer 2004
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Mackenzie Burton 1999
The View Herself 1997
Marie Self 1980

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙