Betty McDowall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Betty Magarita McDowall

Born

Thursday, 14 August 1924

Died

Friday, 31 December 1993

Actress Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
The Omen American Secretary 1976
Anne of Avonlea Mrs. Gardner 1975
Albert and Victoria Mrs. Lucy Carter 1970
The Prisoner Professor's Wife 1967
The Corridor People Beryl Kempsford 1966
Ballad In Blue Mrs. Babbidge 1965
Public Eye Mrs. Vowden 1965
The Liquidator Frances Anne Chandler 1965
The Wednesday Play Liz 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
The Omen American Secretary 1976
Anne of Avonlea Mrs. Gardner 1975
Albert and Victoria Mrs. Lucy Carter 1970
The Prisoner Professor's Wife 1967
The Corridor People Beryl Kempsford 1966
Ballad In Blue Mrs. Babbidge 1965
Public Eye Mrs. Vowden 1965
The Liquidator Frances Anne Chandler 1965
The Wednesday Play Liz 1964
First Men in the Moon Margaret Hoy 1964
Theatre 625 Maisie Fay 1964
Tomorrow at Ten Maggie Parnell 1963
Echo of Diana Joan Scott 1963
The Saint Edna Kinsall 1962
The Flying Doctor Ann Clarke 1961
Spare the Rod Ann Collins 1961
Maigret Blanche Lamotte 1960
Dead Lucky Jenny Drew 1960
Jackpot Kay Stock 1960
No Hiding Place Madge Berrington, Maureen Brooks, Sally Watson 1959
Interpol Calling Carlotta 1959
Jack the Ripper Anne Ford 1959
Ivanhoe Martha 1958
Time Lock Lucille Walker 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Janet Rushton, Mary Ann Edwards 1957
The Shiralee Girl at Parkers 1957
Armchair Theatre Anne Roberts, Bee, Polly Benedict 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Mercedes, Simone 1956
Lilli Palmer Theatre Charmaine Winters 1955
Rheingold Theatre Alice, Anne Ross, Anne, Laura, Philippa, Phyllis Butler 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙