Betty Phillips

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Betty Muriel Phillips

Born

Thursday, 17 May 1923

Died

Friday, 22 February 2019

Actress Filmography

Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Mrs. Evesham 2011
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore Cat Lady 2010
2012 Elderly Driver 2009
Martha Speaks (voice) 2008
The Secret Lives of Second Wives Moira 2008
Bratz Babyz Save Christmas Gran (voice) 2008
Aliens in America Mrs. Lockard 2007
Bratz: Super Babyz Gran (voice) 2007
Men in Trees Volunteer 2006
Earthsea Marion 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Mrs. Evesham 2011
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore Cat Lady 2010
2012 Elderly Driver 2009
Martha Speaks (voice) 2008
The Secret Lives of Second Wives Moira 2008
Bratz Babyz Save Christmas Gran (voice) 2008
Aliens in America Mrs. Lockard 2007
Bratz: Super Babyz Gran (voice) 2007
Men in Trees Volunteer 2006
Earthsea Marion 2004
The Collector Ruth 2004
The Dead Zone Mrs. Stratton 2002
The Chris Isaak Show Sarah 2001
Beautiful Joe Grandmotherly Sitter 2000
So Weird Astrid 1999
The New Addams Family Granmama Addams, Nonna Eudora Addams, Grandmama Addams 1998
Cold Squad Fiona Camp 1998
Murder in My Mind Grandmother 1997
Millennium Abby 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Older Lydia, Celinda 1996
Gold Diggers: The Secret Of Bear Mountain Mysterious Woman 1995
Strange Luck Beverly Schlager 1995
Jack Reed: One of Our Own Mary Quinn 1995
The Outer Limits Sylvia Walker 1995
Intersection Edwina 1994
Madison Mrs. Carp 1993
The Crush Abigail Spaulding 1993
North of 60 Joy Birkett 1992
Shame Norma Curtis 1992
The Odyssey Sylvia Ziegler 1992
Showdown At Williams Creek Bridget Sophia Brown 1991
The Commish Mrs. Poe 1991
And the Sea Will Tell Juror #1 1991
The New Adventures of the Black Stallion Aunt Martha 1990
Short Time Clerk 1990
Booker Mrs. Osheroff 1989
Housekeeping Mrs. Jardine 1987
Trying Times Mom 1987
Hands of a Stranger Woman Neighbor 1987
21 Jump Street Gramma Bessie, Ms. Clopshaw 1987
The Boy Who Could Fly Institute Receptionist 1986
Nobody's Child Mother Superior 1986
Picking Up the Pieces Mrs. Gersten, piano 1985
MacGyver Bag Lady, Mrs. Delaney 1985
Runaway Linda 1984
The Three Wishes of Billy Grier Mary Whitelaw 1984
The Beachcombers Bess Irvine 1972
The Magical World of Disney Chairwoman, Cynthia 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙