Bill Jenkins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

William Arthur Jenkins III

Born

Tuesday, 24 May 1955

Actor Filmography

Seven Short Films About (Our) Marriage Dr. Levy 2021
The Adventure of A.R.I.: My Robot Friend Professor Eggy 2020
Wise Man's Grandchild Rupert (voice) 2019
Fairy gone Sett (voice) 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Chief, Additional Voices 2019
Endro~! Old Teacher (voice) 2019
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes Additional Voices 2018
Steins;Gate 0 Hospital Director (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2018
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter Erlache (voice) 2018
Pop Team Epic King 1B 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Seven Short Films About (Our) Marriage Dr. Levy 2021
The Adventure of A.R.I.: My Robot Friend Professor Eggy 2020
Wise Man's Grandchild Rupert (voice) 2019
Fairy gone Sett (voice) 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Chief, Additional Voices 2019
Endro~! Old Teacher (voice) 2019
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes Additional Voices 2018
Steins;Gate 0 Hospital Director (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2018
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter Erlache (voice) 2018
Pop Team Epic King 1B 2018
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Konohana Kitan Battle God (voice) 2017
Black Clover Tower Master 2017
Isekai wa smartphone to tomo ni. Jubei (voice) 2017
18If Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Saiyuki Reload Blast Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Restaurant to Another World Garde (voice) 2017
Sakura Quest Additional Voices (voice) 2017
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Interviews with Monster Girls Ugaki (voice) 2017
Brave Witches Yoshizaburo Oosawa (voice) 2016
Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Alderamin on the Sky Amuse Sulkatta (voice) 2016
Joker Game Yuuki (voice) 2016
Endride Alzerm (voice) 2016
Gyakuten Saiban Karma 2016
Harmony Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Tokyo Ghoul: re Kurei, Ogura 2015
Murder Made Me Famous Congressman Leo Ryan 2015
The Boy and the Beast Additional Voices 2015
Overlord Sebas Tian (voice) 2015
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace Komoda (voice) 2015
Ninja Slayer Laomoto (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Additional Voices (voice), Gunther (voice) 2015
Get Hard Powerful Friend 2015
First Kill Detective Joe Coffey 2014
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Border 4 - Ghost Stands Alone Sadamoto 2014
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis Ghos (voice) 2014
Laughing Under the Clouds Orita (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Border 3 - Ghost Tears Sadamoto 2014
Ping Pong The Animation Taku (voice) 2014
From Above NY TV Anchor 2014
D-Frag! Sean Cone Cone (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Nobunagun Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Space Dandy Judge, Additional Voices 2014
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Border 2 - Ghost Whisper Sadamoto 2013
Beyond the Farthest Star Adam's Father 2013
Free! (voice) 2013
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Border 1 - Ghost Pain Sadamoto (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices, Gerald, Annie's Father, Colt's Father / Additional Voices 2013
Date a Live Additional Voices 2013
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Keel Lorenz (voice) 2012
Adventures of Bailey: Christmas Hero Santa (voice) 2012
Robotics;Notes Hiromu (voice) 2012
Blood-C: The Last Dark Tadayoshi Kisaragi 2012
Jormungand Hinoki (voice) 2012
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Hijikata (voice) 2012
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends Hayato (voice) 2011
Blood-C Tadayoshi Kisaragi (voice) 2011
Earthling Principal 2011
Is This a Zombie? Zari (voice) 2011
Freezing Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Adventures Of Bailey: The Lost Puppy Walter (voice) 2010
Breaking the Press Mr. Fallon 2010
Fairy Tail Jude Heartfilia, Additional Voices, Proton Acnologa, Proton Acnologia 2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun Additional Voices 2009
Summer Wars Kazuo Shinohara (voice) 2009
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance Kiel Lorenz (voice) 2009
Shangri-La Sergei Tarsian (voice) 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood King of Xerxes (voice), Number 48, Number 48 (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Dragon Ball Z Kai Grand Elder Guru, Grand Elder Guru (voice) 2009
W. Jim Sale 2008
Casshern Sins Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Karma Police Agent Douglas 2008
Mad Money Jeweler 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Moro (voice) 2008
Rosario + Vampire Narrator (voice) 2008
Blonde Ambition Mr. Perry 2007
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone Kiel Lorenz (voice) 2007
Baccano! Manfred Beriam, Beriam 2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy Kanmotsu (voice) 2007
Agenda Nicholas 2007
7 Angels in Eden Dr. Laremy 2007
D.Gray-man General Kevin Yeegar (voice), Captain (voice) 2006
Friday Night Lights Neil Kenny 2006
Origin: Spirits of the Past Additional Voices 2006
Mushi-Shi Humanoid (voice) 2005
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls Narrator (voice) 2005
Negima! Butler (voice) 2005
The Deadbeat Club Mr. Nash 2004
Rumbling Hearts Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Number 48 / Older Slicer Brother (voice), Number 48 (voice) 2003
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Superintendent Chiaki (voice) 1999
RocketMan Mission Controller 1997
Detective Conan Harnison Noble (voice), Harry Kanucka (voice), Inspector Odin (voice: English version), Abraham Yancy (voice), Manager (voice) 1996
Dangerous Curves Michael Dunlow, Walter 1992
Stealth Hunters Gage 1991
Hill Street Blues Hurley 1981
Nashville Announcer at Airfield 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙