Birkett Turton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Birkett Kealy "Kett" Turton is an American-born Canadian film and television actor who had a starring role in the television series Dead Last (2001). Turton was also featured in the television series Millennium (1997), Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (2001), Smallville (2002), Dark Angel (2002), The Dead Zone (2002), Dead Like Me (2003), 24... read more

Birkett Kealy "Kett" Turton is an American-born Canadian film and television actor who had a starring role in the television series Dead Last (2001). Turton was also featured in the television series Millennium (1997), Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (2001), Smallville (2002), Dark Angel (2002), The Dead Zone (2002), Dead Like Me (2003), 24 (2003), Supernatural (2005), Fringe (2012), Gotham (2014), The Flash (2015), Blue Bloods (2015), Deadbeat (2015), Jessica Jones (2015), iZombie (2017), and The Magicians (2018).

Birth Name

Birkett Kealy Turton

Born

Sunday, 04 April 1982

Actor Filmography

Nancy Drew Aristotle 2019
Cut Shoot Kill Jason 2017
Riverdale David 2017
Wiener-Dog Director 2016
Curmudgeons Brant 2016
You Me Her Tucker 2016
The Magicians Vince 2015
Jessica Jones Holden 2015
iZombie Vampire Steve 2015
Eadweard Rondinella 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nancy Drew Aristotle 2019
Cut Shoot Kill Jason 2017
Riverdale David 2017
Wiener-Dog Director 2016
Curmudgeons Brant 2016
You Me Her Tucker 2016
The Magicians Vince 2015
Jessica Jones Holden 2015
iZombie Vampire Steve 2015
Eadweard Rondinella 2015
The Flash Eddie Slick / Sand Demon 2014
Forever Paul Gould 2014
Gotham Benny 2014
Deadbeat Dark Suit #2 2014
The 100 Apprentice 2014
Cinemanovels Adam 2013
King & Maxwell Sergei Kransnakov 2013
Delete Major Kensington 2013
Motive Dr. Henry Price 2013
Primeval: New World Skeezer 2012
Wrath Of The Titans Elite Guard No. 2 2012
Fairly Legal Antonio 2011
Blue Bloods Lukas Gorski 2010
Fringe Briggs 2008
The Secret of Hidden Lake Jack Ford Jr. 2006
Saved Charles 2006
Firewall Vel 2006
Supernatural Alton Morehead, Max Jaffe 2005
Godiva's Eddie 2005
Ladies Night Zack Kirkland 2005
A Simple Curve buck 2005
Blade: Trinity Dingo 2004
The Five People You Meet In Heaven Rabozzo 2004
Show Me Jackson 2004
Saved! Mitch 2004
The Collector Rudy Loets 2004
Walking Tall Kenner 2004
Kingdom Hospital Paul, Antubis 2004
Falling Angels Tom 2003
Dead Like Me Rich Guggenheim 2003
Heart Of America Daniel Lynne 2002
The Dead Zone Goth Guy 2002
24 Tim 2001
Skate Kevin 2001
Strange Frequency Toby 2001
Dead Last Vaughn Parrish 2001
Smallville Jeff Palmer 2001
Strange Frequency Toby (segment "More Than a Feeling") 2001
Gypsy 83 Clive Webb 2001
Dark Angel Jonathan 2000
Deadlocked Ellis Moseley 2000
Secret Cutting Craig Crosetto 2000
Higher Ground David Ruxton 2000
Rollercoaster Darrin 1999
Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge John Tierney 1999
So Weird Pete 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Nate Gillis 1998
First Wave Robbie Harlock 1998
The Net Kiss Shirt 1998
Beauty Sean 1998
Cold Squad Young Daniel 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Skid 1997
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show Manny 1997
Dead Man's Gun 'Little Boy' Dawkins 1997
The Adventures of Shirley Holmes 1997
Millennium Devil Worshipper, Ghost Storyteller 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙