Buzz Kulik

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Seymour "Buzz" Kulik was an American film director and producer. He directed 72 films and television shows, including the landmark CBS television network anthology series Playhouse 90 and several episodes of The Twilight Zone.

Seymour "Buzz" Kulik was an American film director and producer. He directed 72 films and television shows, including the landmark CBS television network anthology series Playhouse 90 and several episodes of The Twilight Zone.

Birth Name

Seymour Kulik

Born

Sunday, 23 July 1922

Died

Wednesday, 13 January 1999

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1984 Emmy Outstanding Limited Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Special - Drama or Comedy Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program Nominated
1970 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama Nominated
1962 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙