Cat Deeley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42
Catherine Elizabeth "Cat" Deeley is an English television presenter, model, actress, journalist, television producer, dancer, singer and media personality based in the UK and the United States. From 1998 to 2002, she hosted the children's programme SMTV Live and its spin-off chart show CD:UK. In 2001, she won a BAFTA Children's Award for hosting SMTV Live. read more

Catherine Elizabeth "Cat" Deeley is an English television presenter, model, actress, journalist, television producer, dancer, singer and media personality based in the UK and the United States. From 1998 to 2002, she hosted the children's programme SMTV Live and its spin-off chart show CD:UK. In 2001, she won a BAFTA Children's Award for hosting SMTV Live. She has also hosted Fame Academy on the BBC, and the 2004 Brit Awards.

Birth Name

Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Born

Saturday, 23 October 1976

Links

Actress Filmography

The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Nickelodeon's Unfiltered Self 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
The Final Table Self - Guest Judge 2018
U2 at the BBC Herself - Presenter / Self - Presenter 2017
Teen Choice Awards 2017 Self - Presenter 2017
Love by the 10th Date Maureen 2017
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Celebrity Name Game Self - Celebrity Player 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Nickelodeon's Unfiltered Self 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
The Final Table Self - Guest Judge 2018
U2 at the BBC Herself - Presenter / Self - Presenter 2017
Teen Choice Awards 2017 Self - Presenter 2017
Love by the 10th Date Maureen 2017
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Celebrity Name Game Self - Celebrity Player 2014
Lucky Dog Amy (voice) / Amy 2014
Deadbeat Camomile / Camomile White, Camomile White 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Home & Family Self 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
The Choice Self - Hostess 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Voice UK Self 2012
House of Lies Self 2012
Project Runway All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
The Exes Charlotte 2011
Life's Too Short Cat Deeley 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Rocco's Dinner Party Self 2011
Audrina Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Shake It Up Vice Principal Winslow 2010
The Talk Self 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Self 2010
So You Think You Can Dance Self - Hostess 2010
Lopez Tonight Herself 2009
20Q Self - Host 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self, Self - Guest 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
Concert for Diana Self - Presenter 2007
Rachael Ray Self, Self - Guest Co-Hostess 2006
Soapstar Superstar Self 2006
The F Word Self 2005
So You Think You Can Dance Self - Hostess, Self - Host, Herself - Host / Self - Hostess, Herself - Hostess, Self - Guest Judge 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest 2003
America's Next Top Model Self - Guest Judge 2003
Little Britain Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self, Maskface 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
TV Burp Mentioned 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Happiness Self 2001
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Guest Hostess 2002
SM:TV Live Self - Presenter 1998
The View Herself 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Shooting Stars Self 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself 1993
The Simpsons Cat Deeley 1989
2015 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality - Competition Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙