Charlotte Stewart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Charlotte Stewart is an American film and television actress.

Charlotte Stewart is an American film and television actress.

Birth Name

Charlotte Elizabeth Stewart

Born

Thursday, 27 February 1941

Actress Filmography

Twin Peaks Betty Briggs 2017
Creature Features Self 2016
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Betty Briggs 2014
Home & Family Self 2012
The Inner Circle Sister Angeline 2009
Great Directors Mary X (clip from Eraserhead (1977)) 2009
The Last Doorway Show with Miss Misery Self 2007
Midnight Movies: From the Margin to the Mainstream Self 2005
The Office Woman 2005
Cold Case Cindy Balducci - 2005 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Twin Peaks Betty Briggs 2017
Creature Features Self 2016
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Betty Briggs 2014
Home & Family Self 2012
The Inner Circle Sister Angeline 2009
Great Directors Mary X (clip from Eraserhead (1977)) 2009
The Last Doorway Show with Miss Misery Self 2007
Midnight Movies: From the Margin to the Mainstream Self 2005
The Office Woman 2005
Cold Case Cindy Balducci - 2005 2003
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection Nancy Sterngood 2001
Slums of Beverly Hills Landlady 1998
The Rockford Files: Friends and Foul Play Registrar 1996
Dark Angel: The Ascent Mother Theresa 1994
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Betty Briggs 1992
Beverly Hills, 90210 Mary Ellen Bradley 1990
Twin Peaks Betty Briggs 1990
Tremors Nancy / Nancy Sterngood 1990
Life Goes On Mrs. Swanson, Collette Swanson 1989
Coach Mrs. Rosebrock, Peg Rosebrock 1989
Journey to the Center of the Earth Mother 1988
Thirtysomething Peggy York 1987
Warm Hearts, Cold Feet Nurse #1 1987
Matlock Mrs. Spellman 1986
Highway to Heaven Cindy 1984
UFOria Brother Roy's Girlfriend 1984
Irreconcilable Differences Sally 1984
Human Highway Charlotte Goodnight 1982
Buddy Buddy Nurse 1981
The Princess and the Cabbie Nurse 1981
Bitter Harvest Mrs. Lazlo 1981
Little House Years Eva Beadle 1979
Eraserhead Mary X 1978
Murder in Peyton Place Denise Haley 1977
Eight Is Enough Ann Cavalusi 1977
Secrets Phyllis Turner 1977
The Texas Wheelers Antique Dealer 1974
Little House on the Prairie Eva Beadle, Eva Beadle Simms 1974
Firehouse Bobbie 1974
Barnaby Jones Janet Woods 1973
The Waltons Ruth Collier 1972
Summer of '63 Judy 1972
Cade's County Sheila Curtis 1971
McMillan & Wife Sheila 1971
Cannon Dawn 1971
The Interns Eileen 1970
The Cheyenne Social Club Mae 1970
The Young Lawyers Tammie Turner 1969
Medical Center Bobbie, Connie Marlowe, Jane Minter 1969
Then Came Bronson Lori Balin 1969
Hawaii Five-O Ann 1968
Speedway Lori (as Charlotte Considine) / Lori 1968
Mannix Barbara Joyce 1967
Doctor, You've Got to Be Kidding! Miss Reynolds 1967
The Girl with the Hungry Eyes The Girl / The Girls 1966
The Slender Thread Telephone Operator 1965
The F.B.I. Jenny Hazlett, Cheryl Stanford, Helen Simms 1965
12 O'Clock High Lieutenant Lewin 1964
Stoney Burke Tippy Evans 1962
The Virginian Lottie Haines 1962
Margie Daphne 1961
V.D. Judy Jackson 1961
My Three Sons Agnes Finley, Judy, Young Wife 1960
Bonanza Betsy Rush, Lisa Campbell 1959
Bachelor Father Maybelle 1957
Gunsmoke Iris, Jenny, Sarah Merkle 1955
The Loretta Young Show Leddi Page, Linda Lindsey 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙